Koni De Winter

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Genoa in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Koni De Winter (Genoa, defender) had 3 goals and 1 assist in 27 appearances in 2024/25 (2297 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.39. Started 24 of 27.

Key facts

As of 15 November 2025: A defender for Genoa, Koni De Winter has 25 appearances (2133 minutes) in Serie A 2024/25.

As of 15 November 2025: In 2024/25 Koni De Winter has three goals, one assist and 27 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 15 November 2025: Koni De Winter averages 2.6 Impact a match over 25 games in Serie A matches — 68th percentile among the 443 Serie A players who qualify.

Koni De Winter (Genoa) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 27 appearances, and scored three goals and one assist in 27 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 November 2025).

2.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 27 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Koni De Winter is a defender at Genoa, with 25 appearances and 2133 minutes in Serie A 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 25 appearances in Serie A matches, the 68th percentile of 443 qualifying Serie A players. Koni De Winter has started 24 of 27 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 62% of the Serie A minutes available to him (2133 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.82 interceptions per 90 at home (1209 minutes) against 1.24 away (1088 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 1.33 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (2297 minutes) versus 1.47 across every season on record (8660 minutes).

By the numbers

Interceptions per 90 is up from 0.79 last season (2379 minutes in Serie A) to 1.05 in 2024/25. Koni De Winter recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, 3.9, 1.9, 0.3, 3.0 — trending up, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: six yellow cards in 27 appearances in 2024/25, and 1.81 fouls per 90 in Serie A. For Belgium this season: two appearances, one assist in World Cup - Qualification Europe — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Season 2024/25 · all competitions

27
Apps
3
Goals
1
Assists
2297
Minutes
6
Yellow
0
Red

Started 24 of 27 appearances, 3 from the bench · 85 minutes per appearance · 62% of the Serie A minutes available (2133 of 3420).

Against his career: 1.33 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (2297 minutes) · 1.47 across every season on record (8660 minutes).

Serie A only: 25 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

Koni De Winter stats per 90 · Serie A 2024/25, defender

StatKoni De Wintervs cohortLast season
Tacklesper 901.39—1.66
Interceptionsper 901.05—0.79
Blocksper 900.30—0.38
Duels wonper 905.36—4.50
Duel win rate55.2%—54.8%
Fouls committedper 901.81—1.40
Cardsper 900.25—0.34
Passesper 9051.98—46.15
Pass accuracy86.9%—88.9%

Per 90 minutes over 2133 minutes in Serie A 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2379 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-29 to 2025-11-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Serie A 2024/25, defender

Koni De Winter — season figures, Serie A 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisKoni De WinterMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.55on target 53.8%——
Scoringgoals p900.13——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.13——
Passingpasses p9051.98accuracy 86.9%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.25success 35.3%——
Duelsduels won p905.36win rate 55.2%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.74——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.07——

For Belgium · national team · 2024/25

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
World Cup - Qualification Europe2013.2

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where that sits in Serie A

Serie A 2024/25: this player is in the 68th percentile of 443 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.1

2.6 per match — 68th percentile of 443 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27AC Milan9002.960.112.4
2026/27Belgium national team3003.660.001.3
2025/26AC Milan29111.970.222.0
2024/25Genoa25302.450.132.6
2024/25Belgium national team2011.100.553.2
2023/24Genoa29012.460.192.0
2022/23Empoli12001.540.191.6
2021/22Juventus200––1.1

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-11-15Kazakhstan v Belgium9000000007.22.5Match →
2025-06-09Belgium v Wales sub7401001106.23.9Match →
2025-05-24@ Bologna9000100006.31.9Match →
2025-05-17v Atalanta sub5500000006.20.3Match →
2025-05-05v AC Milan9000000306.33Match →
2025-04-27@ Como9000000107.33.3Match →
2025-04-23v Lazio900000026.61.9Match →
2025-04-13@ Hellas Verona90000001073Match →
2025-04-04v Udinese90000000071.6Match →
2025-03-29@ Juventus9000100206.62.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 1.34 at home (1209 min), 1.32 away (1088 min); Interceptions 0.82 at home (1209 min), 1.24 away (1088 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Koni De Winter: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.2 on 2025-03-29 to 2.5 on 2025-11-15.2025-03-292025-11-15

2024/25 is complete — this page is Koni De Winter’s record for that season. See Koni De Winter’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does Koni De Winter average per 90?
Koni De Winter averages 1.39 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2024/25 (2133 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Koni De Winter have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 Koni De Winter had 3 goals and 1 assist in 27 appearances (2297 minutes played).
Did Koni De Winter start regularly in 2024/25?
Koni De Winter started 24 of 27 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Koni De Winter’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
Koni De Winter averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 27 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.