K. Misao 2019 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Oita Trinita in 2019

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Oita Trinita in 2019 · Position: Midfielder.

K. Misao (Oita Trinita, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 10 appearances in 2019 (635 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 0.43. Started 8 of 10.

Key Facts

Figures as of

K. Misao has eight starts from 10 appearances in 2019 (all competitions), 64 minutes per appearance.

Misao had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2019, K. Misao has been shown two yellow cards across 10 appearances.

K. Misao (Oita Trinita) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 10 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 10 appearances in 2019 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 November 2019).

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2019 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

K. Misao is a midfielder at Oita Trinita, with 10 appearances and 635 minutes in the J1 League 2019. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 10 appearances in J1 League matches, the 29th percentile of 14 qualifying J1 League players. K. Misao has started 8 of 10 appearances in 2019 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 21% of the J1 League minutes available to him (635 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 0.99 key passes per 90 in 2019 (635 minutes) versus 0.79 across every season on record (6721 minutes).

By the numbers

K. Misao recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.1, 0.4, 5.4, 3.4, 1.2 — trending down, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2019, and 0.99 fouls per 90 in the J1 League.

Season 2019 · All Competitions

10
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
635
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 10 appearances, 2 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 21% of the J1 League minutes available (635 of 3060).

Against his career: 0.99 key passes per 90 in 2019 (635 minutes) · 0.79 across every season on record (6721 minutes).

J1 League only: 10 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2019. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

K. Misao Stats per 90 · J1 League 2019, midfielder

StatK. Misaovs cohort
Passesper 9057.40—
Key passesper 900.99—
Shotsper 900.43—
Shots on targetper 900.14—
Successful dribblesper 900.14—
Tacklesper 901.28—
Interceptionsper 901.28—
Fouls committedper 900.99—
Cardsper 900.28—

Per 90 minutes over 635 minutes in J1 League 2019. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-04-20 to 2019-11-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2019, midfielder

K. Misao — season figures, J1 League 2019ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2019 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisK. MisaoMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.43on target 33.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.14——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.13——
Passingpasses p9057.40——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.14success 25.0%——
Duelsduels won p900.85win rate 46.2%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.40——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.28——

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2019: this player is in the 29th percentile of 14 qualifying players by Impact per match.13.4

2.3 per match — 29th percentile of 14 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2019. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2027Kashima4000.000.002.4
2026Kashima20100.280.513.1
2025Kashima29000.250.602.7
2024Kashima2000.000.871.6
2023OH Leuven9100.231.172.1
2022Santa Clara10000.140.431.8
2022Kashima5000.000.204.5
2021Kashima100––0.1
2020Oita Trinita10010.002.253.7
2019Oita Trinita10110.140.992.3
2018Kashima100––2.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2019-11-23@ Shimizu S-pulse900010217.20.1
2019-11-10v Gamba Osaka900010116.90.4
2019-10-18@ Urawa9001001107.95.4
2019-08-24@ Sanfrecce Hiroshima9000001107.53.4
2019-08-10v Vissel Kobe9000001106.71.2
2019-08-04@ Sagan Tosu9010110207.25.1
2019-05-18v Shimizu S-pulse sub5200000006.30.9
2019-05-12@ Shonan Bellmare1700000106.61
2019-05-04v Sagan Tosu sub25000011070.9
2019-04-20@ Gamba Osaka10000000–0

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

K. Misao: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0 on 2019-04-20 to 0.1 on 2019-11-23.2019-04-202019-11-23

2019 is complete — this page is K. Misao’s record for that season. See K. Misao’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does K. Misao average per 90?
K. Misao averages 0.43 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2019 (635 minutes).
How many goals and assists did K. Misao have in 2019?
In 2019 K. Misao had 1 goal and 1 assist in 10 appearances (635 minutes played).
Did K. Misao start regularly in 2019?
K. Misao started 8 of 10 appearances in 2019, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was K. Misao’s TACTIX Impact in 2019?
K. Misao averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 10 appearances in 2019 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.