K. Misao 2023/24 Stats
Played for OH Leuven in 2023/24 · Position: Midfielder.
K. Misao (OH Leuven, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2023/24 (386 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 0.70. Started 3 of 9.
Key Facts
Figures as of
K. Misao has a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across nine appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 23rd percentile of 140 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.
Misao has three yellow cards in nine appearances in 2023/24.
K. Misao (OH Leuven) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across nine appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in nine appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
K. Misao is a midfielder at OH Leuven, with nine appearances and 386 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across nine appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 23rd percentile of 140 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. K. Misao has started 3 of nine appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 43 minutes. That is 11% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (386 of 3600 across 40 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.17 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (386 minutes) versus 0.79 across every season on record (6721 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.6, 0.4, 0.7, -1.1, 6.7 — trending down, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: three yellow cards in nine appearances in 2023/24, and 2.56 fouls per 90 in the Jupiler Pro League.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 9 appearances, 6 from the bench · 43 minutes per appearance · 11% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (386 of 3600).
Against his career: 1.17 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (386 minutes) · 0.79 across every season on record (6721 minutes).
Jupiler Pro League only: 9 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.
K. Misao Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | K. Misao | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 31.48 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 66.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.17 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.70 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.23 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.47 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.73 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.63 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.56 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.70 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 386 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 9
- 1+ shot on target1 of 9
- 1+ tackle4 of 9
- 1+ foul committed5 of 9
- Scored1 of 9
- Assisted0 of 9
- Booked3 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-01 to 2024-05-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | K. Misao | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.70on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.23 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.17 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.48accuracy 66.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.47success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.23win rate 57.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.60 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.26 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League
2.1 per match — 23th percentile of 140 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027/28 | Kashima | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.4 |
| 2026/27 | Kashima | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.51 | 3.1 |
| 2025/26 | Kashima | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.60 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | Kashima | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.87 | 1.6 |
| 2023/24 | OH Leuven | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 1.17 | 2.1 |
| 2022/23 | Santa Clara | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.43 | 1.8 |
| 2022/23 | Kashima | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 4.5 |
| 2021/22 | Kashima | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2020/21 | Oita Trinita | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2.25 | 3.7 |
| 2019/20 | Oita Trinita | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.99 | 2.3 |
| 2018/19 | Kashima | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.9 |
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-12 | @ Gent sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.6 | ||
| 2024-04-14 | v Gent sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | |
| 2024-03-10 | @ Club Brugge KV sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | |
| 2024-03-02 | v Union St. Gilloise sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -1.1 | ||
| 2023-11-12 | @ Genk | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 6.7 | |
| 2023-10-28 | @ Anderlecht | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.3 | 9.8 | |
| 2023-10-07 | @ Cercle Brugge | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.2 | ||
| 2023-09-17 | v Gent sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | |
| 2023-09-01 | v Kortrijk sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is K. Misao’s record for that season. See K. Misao’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does K. Misao average per 90?
- K. Misao averages 0.70 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 (386 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did K. Misao have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 K. Misao had 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances (386 minutes played).
- Did K. Misao start regularly in 2023/24?
- K. Misao started 3 of 9 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 43 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was K. Misao’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- K. Misao averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 9 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.