K. Misao 2020 Stats
Played for Oita Trinita in 2020 · Position: Midfielder.
K. Misao (Oita Trinita, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances in 2020 (759 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 0.36. Started 9 of 10.
Key Facts
Figures as of
K. Misao has nine starts from 10 appearances in 2020 (all competitions), 76 minutes per appearance.
Misao had a tackle in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
K. Misao (Oita Trinita) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 10 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 10 appearances in 2020 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2020 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
K. Misao is a midfielder at Oita Trinita, with 10 appearances and 759 minutes in the J1 League 2020. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across 10 appearances in J1 League matches, the 83rd percentile of 6 qualifying J1 League players. K. Misao has started 9 of 10 appearances in 2020 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 25% of the J1 League minutes available to him (759 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.25 key passes per 90 in 2020 (759 minutes) versus 0.79 across every season on record (6741 minutes).
By the numbers
Key passes per 90 is up from 0.99 last season (635 minutes in the J1 League) to 2.25 in 2020. K. Misao recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 3.6, 6.3, 3.1, 3.9 — broadly level, averaging 4.1 against a season figure of 3.7.
Season 2020 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 10 appearances, 1 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 25% of the J1 League minutes available (759 of 3060).
Against his career: 2.25 key passes per 90 in 2020 (759 minutes) · 0.79 across every season on record (6741 minutes).
J1 League only: 10 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2020. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
K. Misao Stats per 90 · J1 League 2020, midfielder
| Stat | K. Misao | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 62.73 | — | 57.40 |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.25 | — | 0.99 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.36 | — | 0.43 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.14 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.24 | — | 0.14 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.02 | — | 1.28 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.42 | — | 1.28 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.36 | — | 0.99 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.28 |
Per 90 minutes over 759 minutes in J1 League 2020. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 635 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 2+ tackles5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-07-08 to 2020-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · J1 League 2020, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2020 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | K. Misao | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.36on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.37 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 62.73 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.24success 40.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.79win rate 58.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.15 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.36 | — | — |
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Kashima | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.9 |
| 2026 | Kashima | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.51 | 3.1 |
| 2025 | Kashima | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.60 | 2.7 |
| 2024 | Kashima | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.87 | 1.6 |
| 2023 | OH Leuven | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 1.17 | 2.1 |
| 2022 | Santa Clara | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.43 | 1.8 |
| 2022 | Kashima | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 4.5 |
| 2021 | Kashima | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2020 | Oita Trinita | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2.25 | 3.7 |
| 2019 | Oita Trinita | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.99 | 2.3 |
| 2018 | Kashima | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-31 | v Urawa | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.4 | |
| 2020-10-18 | v Gamba Osaka | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.6 | |
| 2020-10-14 | @ Vissel Kobe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 6.3 | |
| 2020-10-10 | @ Yokohama F. Marinos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3.1 | |
| 2020-10-03 | v Shimizu S-pulse | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.9 | |
| 2020-09-23 | v Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.5 | |
| 2020-08-01 | v Kashima | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | |
| 2020-07-26 | @ Shimizu S-pulse | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | |
| 2020-07-11 | v Vissel Kobe sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | |
| 2020-07-08 | @ Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020 · all competitions: Key passes 2.13 at home (465 min), 2.45 away (294 min); Shots 0.39 at home (465 min), 0.31 away (294 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2020 is complete — this page is K. Misao’s record for that season. See K. Misao’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does K. Misao average per 90?
- K. Misao averages 0.36 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2020 (759 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did K. Misao have in 2020?
- In 2020 K. Misao had 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances (759 minutes played).
- Did K. Misao start regularly in 2020?
- K. Misao started 9 of 10 appearances in 2020, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was K. Misao’s TACTIX Impact in 2020?
- K. Misao averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 10 appearances in 2020 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.