K. Pechenin Stats
Club: Belarus · Position: Defender.
Next: San Marino v Belarus · UEFA Nations League · Thu 12 Nov, 19:45 GMT · San Marino allow 20.9 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
K. Pechenin (Belarus, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2024/25 (540 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in WC Qual — Europe: 3.67, higher than 99% of 150 defenders. Started 6 of 6. Next: San Marino v Belarus, Thu 12 Nov, 19:45 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
K. Pechenin has three appearances and 270 minutes in WC Qual — Europe 2024/25 as a defender for Belarus.
Pechenin’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.0 per match over three appearances in WC Qual — Europe matches, the 84th percentile of 732 qualifying WC Qual — Europe players.
In 10 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, K. Pechenin had a tackle (all competitions).
K. Pechenin (Belarus) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across six appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in six appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
K. Pechenin is a defender at Belarus, with three appearances and 270 minutes in WC Qual — Europe 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across three appearances in WC Qual — Europe matches, the 84th percentile of 732 qualifying WC Qual — Europe players. K. Pechenin has started 6 of six appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 50% of the WC Qual — Europe minutes available to him (270 of 540 across six club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.33 interceptions per 90 at home (270 minutes) against 2.00 away (270 minutes), all competitions 2024/25.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 150 WC Qual — Europe defenders with 265+ minutes: 3.67 tackles per 90 — higher than 99% and 0.33 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 83%. K. Pechenin recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, WC Qual — Europe 2024/25 (n = 150): Defending (elite, 98th percentile) and Creation (elite, 87th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (19th percentile), against 150 Defenders, WC Qual — Europe 2024/25 (n = 150).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.0, 15.5, 2.4, 3.7, 7.4 — trending up, averaging 6.6 against a season figure of 4.1. Discipline: two yellow cards in six appearances in 2024/25, and 0.33 fouls per 90 in WC Qual — Europe. For Belarus this season: six appearances, one assist in UEFA Nations League and World Cup - Qualification Europe — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: San Marino v Belarus, Thu 12 Nov, 19:45 GMT (UEFA Nations League). San Marino allow 20.9 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, WC Qual — Europe 2024/25 (n = 150): N. Alip, Y. Vorogovskiy and Dávid Hancko (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 50% of the WC Qual — Europe minutes available (270 of 540).
WC Qual — Europe only: 3 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the WC Qual — Europe Impact leaderboard.
K. Pechenin Stats per 90 · WC Qual — Europe 2024/25, defender
| Stat | K. Pechenin | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.67 | higher than 99% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.33 | higher than 77% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.67 | higher than 64% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.67 | higher than 70% |
| Duel win rate | 51.9% | higher than 33% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.33 | fewer than 83% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.67 | fewer than 3% |
| Passesper 90 | 32.67 | higher than 19% |
| Pass accuracy | 70.4% | higher than 7% |
Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in WC Qual — Europe 2024/25. Ranked against 150 WC Qual — Europe defenders with 265+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle10 of 10
- 2+ tackles7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-05 to 2026-10-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · WC Qual — Europe 2024/25, defender
K. Pechenin · Defenders, WC Qual — Europe 2024/25 (n = 150) median
| Axis | K. Pechenin | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.67on target 50.0% | 0.33 | 73rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.33 | 0.38 | 87th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 32.67accuracy 70.4% | 48.13 | 19th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.67success 33.3% | 0.25 | 77th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.67win rate 51.9% | 3.88 | 70th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.67 | 2.75 | 98th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in WC Qual — Europe 2024/25. Cohort: 150 players with 265+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Belarus · national team · 2024/25
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 |
| World Cup - Qualification Europe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in WC Qual — Europe
4 per match — 84th percentile of 732 qualifying WC Qual — Europe players (3+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-06 | v Finland2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.3 | 4 | ||
| 2026-10-03 | v San Marino2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9.2 | 15.5 | |
| 2026-09-29 | @ Finland2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.4 | |
| 2026-09-26 | @ Albania2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.7 | |
| 2025-11-15 | @ Denmark | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.6 | 7.4 | ||
| 2025-10-12 | @ Scotland | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | 1.3 | ||
| 2025-10-09 | v Denmark | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.1 | |
| 2024-10-15 | v Luxembourg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 4.3 | |
| 2024-09-08 | @ Luxembourg | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5.9 | |
| 2024-09-05 | v Bulgaria | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 2.67 at home (270 min), 3.00 away (270 min); Interceptions 0.33 at home (270 min), 2.00 away (270 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: K. Pechenin’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does K. Pechenin average per 90?
- K. Pechenin averages 3.67 tackles per 90 minutes in WC Qual — Europe 2024/25 (270 minutes) — higher than 99% of 150 WC Qual — Europe defenders with 265+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does K. Pechenin have this season?
- This season K. Pechenin has 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances (540 minutes played).
- Does K. Pechenin start every game?
- K. Pechenin started 6 of 6 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does K. Pechenin get booked?
- K. Pechenin was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.