K. Tachi Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Shonan Bellmare

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Shonan Bellmare · Position: Defender.

K. Tachi (Shonan Bellmare, defender) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 17 appearances in 2025 (1376 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 2.03, higher than 85% of 142 defenders. Started 16 of 17.

Key Facts

Figures as of

K. Tachi has 16 starts from 17 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), 81 minutes per appearance.

Tachi had a tackle in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2025, K. Tachi has been shown four yellow cards and one red card across 17 appearances.

K. Tachi (Shonan Bellmare) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 17 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 17 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 December 2025).

2.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

K. Tachi is a defender at Shonan Bellmare, with 17 appearances and 1376 minutes in the J1 League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 17 appearances in J1 League matches, the 78th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players. K. Tachi has started 16 of 17 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 40% of the J1 League minutes available to him (1376 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.63 tackles per 90 at home (772 minutes) against 2.53 away (604 minutes), all competitions 2025.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 142 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes: 2.03 tackles per 90 — higher than 85% and 6.15 duels won per 90 — higher than 85%. K. Tachi recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, J1 League 2025 (n = 142): Duels (elite, 85th percentile) and Defending (strong, 84th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (11th percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Shooting (11th percentile), against 142 Defenders, J1 League 2025 (n = 142).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.1, 3.2, 1.6, 5.3, 4.6 — trending down, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: four yellow cards and one red card in 17 appearances in 2025, and 1.24 fouls per 90 in the J1 League.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, J1 League 2025 (n = 142): Jeisson Quiñónes, K. Ono and Jelani Reshaun Sumiyoshi (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025 · All Competitions

17
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
1376
Minutes
4
Yellow
1
Red

Started 16 of 17 appearances, 1 from the bench · 81 minutes per appearance · 40% of the J1 League minutes available (1376 of 3420).

J1 League only: 17 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2025. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

K. Tachi Stats per 90 · J1 League 2025, defender

StatK. Tachivs defenders
Tacklesper 902.03higher than 85%
Interceptionsper 900.98higher than 49%
Blocksper 900.85higher than 83%
Duels wonper 906.15higher than 85%
Duel win rate59.9%higher than 64%
Fouls committedper 901.24fewer than 16%
Cardsper 900.33fewer than 2%
Passesper 9055.99higher than 76%
Pass accuracy86.6%higher than 80%

Per 90 minutes over 1376 minutes in J1 League 2025. Ranked against 142 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-23 to 2025-12-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2025, defender

K. Tachi — radar against Defenders, J1 League 2025 (n = 142)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

K. Tachi · Defenders, J1 League 2025 (n = 142) median

AxisK. TachiMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.13on target 50.0%0.3911th
Scoringgoals p900.070.0074th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.200.4222nd
Passingpasses p9055.99accuracy 86.6%44.9476th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.26success 66.7%0.2650th
Duelsduels won p906.15win rate 59.9%4.6485th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.862.9684th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.570.9089th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1376 minutes in J1 League 2025. Cohort: 142 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2025: this player is in the 78th percentile of 443 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36

2.9 per match — 78th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2025Shonan Bellmare17103.010.202.9
2023Shonan Bellmare5005.060.203.7
2022Shonan Bellmare4004.000.003.6
2021Shonan Bellmare2004.000.504.4
2020Shonan Bellmare1002.003.003.3

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-12-06@ Sanfrecce Hiroshima9000001106.93.1
2025-11-30v Shimizu S-pulse9000000107.23.2
2025-11-08v Albirex Niigata9000000006.61.6
2025-10-26@ Avispa Fukuoka8900000507.35.3
2025-10-19v Kyoto Sanga9000001207.34.6
2025-10-03v Tokyo Verdy90000001074.3
2025-09-28@ Yokohama FC90001004073.6
2025-09-23v Kawasaki Frontale9010110307.39.9
2025-08-31v Gamba Osaka450000015.3-3.7
2025-08-23@ Fagiano Okayama900000036.92.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Tackles 1.63 at home (772 min), 2.53 away (604 min); Interceptions 1.28 at home (772 min), 0.60 away (604 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

K. Tachi: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.4 on 2025-08-23 to 3.1 on 2025-12-06.2025-08-232025-12-06

TACTIX Model: K. Tachi’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for K. Tachi’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does K. Tachi average per 90?
K. Tachi averages 2.03 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2025 (1376 minutes) — higher than 85% of 142 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does K. Tachi have this season?
This season K. Tachi has 1 goal and 0 assists in 17 appearances (1376 minutes played).
Does K. Tachi start every game?
K. Tachi started 16 of 17 appearances in 2025, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does K. Tachi get booked?
K. Tachi was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 1 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.