Kaique 2024/25 Stats
Played for Farense in 2024/25 · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 16 Apr 2003 (age 23) · Nationality: Brazil.
Kaique (Farense, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2024/25 (540 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Primeira Liga: 2.67. Started 6 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Kaique has a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across six appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 63rd percentile of 380 qualifying Primeira Liga players.
In 5 of the last 6 appearances that recorded it, Kaique had two or more saves (all competitions).
Kaique (Farense) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Kaique is a goalkeeper at Farense, with six appearances and 540 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across six appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 63rd percentile of 380 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Kaique has started 6 of six appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 18% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (540 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Kaique has saved 72.7% of the shots on target faced in the Primeira Liga 2024/25 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.67 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 16.7% of appearances. Home and away differ: 1.33 goals conceded per 90 at home (270 minutes) against 0.67 away (270 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 2.67 saves per 90 in 2024/25 (540 minutes) versus 3.14 across every season on record (3330 minutes).
By the numbers
Kaique recorded two or more saves in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 1.5, 1.3, 1.3, 0.7 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2024/25.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 18% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (540 of 3060).
Against his career: 2.67 saves per 90 in 2024/25 (540 minutes) · 3.14 across every season on record (3330 minutes).
Primeira Liga only: 6 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
Kaique Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2024/25, goalkeeper
| Stat | Kaique | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.67 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 72.7% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 16.7% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 31.33 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 60.6% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in Primeira Liga 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves5 of 6
- 3+ saves5 of 6
- Clean sheet1 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-04-13 to 2025-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2024/25, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Kaique | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.67 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.67 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 16.7% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 31.33accuracy 60.6% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 1 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.17 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.03 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga
2.6 per match — 63th percentile of 380 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-17 | v Santa Clara | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2025-05-11 | @ Guimaraes | 90 | 3 | 1 | 7.3 | 1.5 | Match → | |
| 2025-05-03 | v Famalicao | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2025-04-26 | @ GIL Vicente | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2025-04-18 | v Boavista | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-04-13 | @ Estrela | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Saves 2.33 at home (270 min), 3.00 away (270 min); Goals conceded 1.33 at home (270 min), 0.67 away (270 min).
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Kaique’s record for that season. See Kaique’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Kaique average per 90?
- Kaique averages 2.67 saves per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2024/25 (540 minutes).
- What is Kaique’s save percentage?
- Kaique’s save percentage is 72.7% in the Primeira Liga 2024/25 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did Kaique have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Kaique had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (540 minutes played).
- Did Kaique start regularly in 2024/25?
- Kaique started 6 of 6 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.