Kengo Nagai

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Kashiwa Reysol

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: FC Tokyo v Kashiwa Reysol · J1 League · Wed 21 Oct, 11:00 BST · FC Tokyo allow 2.5 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Kengo Nagai (Kashiwa Reysol, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2026 (360 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in J1 League: 3.33. Started 4 of 4. Next: FC Tokyo v Kashiwa Reysol, Wed 21 Oct, 11:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 17 October 2026: A goalkeeper for Kashiwa Reysol, Kengo Nagai has three appearances (270 minutes) in the J1 League 2026.

As of 17 October 2026: Ranked in the 23rd percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players, Kengo Nagai’s Impact runs at 1.5 per match (three appearances in J1 League matches).

As of 17 October 2026: Of four appearances in 2026 (all competitions), Kengo Nagai started 4, playing 90 minutes on average.

Kengo Nagai: averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across four appearances. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (17 October 2026).

2.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Kengo Nagai is a goalkeeper at Kashiwa Reysol, with three appearances and 270 minutes in the J1 League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across three appearances in J1 League matches, the 23rd percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players. Kengo Nagai has started 4 of four appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 15% of the J1 League minutes available to him (270 of 1800 across 20 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Kengo Nagai has saved 62.5% of the shots on target faced in the J1 League 2026 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.33 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances.

By the numbers

Kengo Nagai recorded two or more saves in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.8, 4.0, 2.7, 1.3, 0.5 — trending up, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.1. Next up: FC Tokyo v Kashiwa Reysol, Wed 21 Oct, 11:00 BST (J1 League). FC Tokyo allow 2.5 shots on target per game over their last 8.

Season 2026 · all competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
360
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 4 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 15% of the J1 League minutes available (270 of 1800).

J1 League only: 3 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

Kengo Nagai stats per 90 · J1 League 2026, goalkeeper

StatKengo Nagaivs goalkeepers
Savesper 903.33—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)62.5%—
Goals concededper 902.00—
Clean sheetsof appearances0.0%—
Passesper 9031.67—
Pass accuracy84.2%—

Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in J1 League 2026. Ranks appear once Kengo Nagai reaches 450 minutes in J1 League.

Last 6 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-10-21 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · J1 League 2026, goalkeeper

Kengo Nagai — season figures, J1 League 2026SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

A radar appears once Kengo Nagai has 450+ minutes in J1 League this season (270 so far) — the floor the goalkeepers cohort was cut at.

AxisKengo NagaiMedianPct
Savessaves p903.332.55—
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.331.31—
Clean sheetsshare of appearances0.0%10.5%—
Distributionpasses p9031.67accuracy 84.2%32.10—
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.00—
Penalties savedcount00—
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.000.00—
Match ratingaverage rating6.976.92—

Where that sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2026: this player is in the 23th percentile of 432 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.25

1.5 per match — 23th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players (6+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2027Kashiwa Reysol100–3.8
2026Kashiwa Reysol4003.002.1
2023Yokohama FC1002.003.8

Game log · last 6 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-17v Nagoya Grampus2027771–05.73.8Match →
2026-10-14v Port FC902–06.54Match →
2026-04-29v FC Tokyo906307.72.7Match →
2026-04-24v Kashima903107.21.3Match →
2026-02-15v Tokyo Verdy9012060.5Match →
2023-10-21Yokohama FC v FC Tokyo2023902007.23.8Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 6 matches

Kengo Nagai: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 3.8 on 2023-10-21 to 3.8 on 2026-10-17.2023-10-212026-10-17

TACTIX model: Kengo Nagai’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Kengo Nagai’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many saves does Kengo Nagai average per 90?
Kengo Nagai averages 3.33 saves per 90 minutes in J1 League 2026 (270 minutes).
What is Kengo Nagai’s save percentage?
Kengo Nagai’s save percentage is 62.5% in the J1 League 2026 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists does Kengo Nagai have this season?
This season Kengo Nagai has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (360 minutes played).
Does Kengo Nagai start every game?
Kengo Nagai started 4 of 4 appearances in 2026, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.