Kolbeinn Thordarson Stats
Club: IFK Goteborg · Position: Midfielder · Born: 12 Mar 2000 (age 26) · Nationality: Iceland.
Next: IFK Goteborg v Malmo FF · Allsvenskan · Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT · Malmo FF allow 14.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Kolbeinn Thordarson (IFK Goteborg, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances in 2026 (686 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Allsvenskan: 1.31, higher than 68% of 109 midfielders. Started 10 of 15. Next: IFK Goteborg v Malmo FF, Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Kolbeinn Thordarson has a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 15 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 10th percentile of 305 qualifying Allsvenskan players.
Thordarson has six yellow cards in 15 appearances in 2026.
Kolbeinn Thordarson (IFK Goteborg) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 15 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Kolbeinn Thordarson is a midfielder at IFK Goteborg, with 15 appearances and 686 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across 15 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 10th percentile of 305 qualifying Allsvenskan players. Kolbeinn Thordarson has started 10 of 15 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 46 minutes. That is 28% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (686 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.98 shots per 90 at home (275 minutes) against 1.53 away (411 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
Cards per 90 is up from 0.35 last season (1816 minutes in the Allsvenskan) to 0.79 in 2026.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Allsvenskan 2026 (n = 109): Duels (elite, 94th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (third percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Creation (13th percentile), against 109 Midfielders, Allsvenskan 2026 (n = 109).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 1.4, 2.1, 1.6, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: six yellow cards in 15 appearances in 2026, and 2.62 fouls per 90 in the Allsvenskan. Next up: IFK Goteborg v Malmo FF, Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT (Allsvenskan). Malmo FF allow 14.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Allsvenskan 2026 (n = 109): L. Tidstrand, K. Ackermann and L. Fritzson (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 15 appearances, 5 from the bench · 46 minutes per appearance · 28% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (686 of 2430).
Allsvenskan only: 15 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2026. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.
Kolbeinn Thordarson Stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2026, midfielder
| Stat | Kolbeinn Thordarson | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 34.50 | higher than 32% | 36.97 |
| Pass accuracy | 74.1% | higher than 7% | 77.1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.66 | higher than 14% | 1.39 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.31 | higher than 68% | 1.24 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.39 | higher than 50% | 0.50 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.79 | higher than 60% | 0.50 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.36 | higher than 73% | 1.83 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.26 | higher than 3% | 1.24 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.62 | fewer than 5% | 2.03 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.79 | fewer than 1% | 0.35 |
Per 90 minutes over 686 minutes in Allsvenskan 2026. Ranked against 109 Allsvenskan midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1816 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-07-26 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Allsvenskan 2026, midfielder
Kolbeinn Thordarson · Midfielders, Allsvenskan 2026 (n = 109) median
| Axis | Kolbeinn Thordarson | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.31on target 30.0% | 1.01 | 68th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 17th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.66 | 1.34 | 13th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 34.50accuracy 74.1% | 41.90 | 32nd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.79success 42.9% | 0.58 | 60th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.48win rate 50.9% | 4.59 | 94th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.02 | 3.23 | 43rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.41 | 1.42 | 97th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 686 minutes in Allsvenskan 2026. Cohort: 109 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Allsvenskan
1.3 per match — 10th percentile of 305 qualifying Allsvenskan players (9+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | IFK Goteborg | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.66 | 1.3 |
| 2025 | IFK Goteborg | 26 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 1.39 | 3.5 |
| 2024 | IFK Goteborg | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0.66 | 0.86 | 3.8 |
| 2023 | IFK Goteborg | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.99 | 3.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | @ BK Hacken | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-10-28 | v Djurgardens IF | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Gais | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-10-09 | v Vasteras SK FK sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 1.6 | ||
| 2026-09-19 | @ IF Brommapojkarna sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | |
| 2026-09-12 | v Halmstad sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-16 | @ Degerfors IF | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.3 | 5.1 | |
| 2026-08-09 | v Kalmar FF | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-08-02 | v Degerfors IF | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.9 | 2.4 | ||
| 2026-07-26 | @ Sirius | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 1.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 0.65 at home (275 min), 0.66 away (411 min); Shots 0.98 at home (275 min), 1.53 away (411 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Kolbeinn Thordarson’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Kolbeinn Thordarson average per 90?
- Kolbeinn Thordarson averages 1.31 shots per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2026 (686 minutes) — higher than 68% of 109 Allsvenskan midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Kolbeinn Thordarson have this season?
- This season Kolbeinn Thordarson has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances (686 minutes played).
- Does Kolbeinn Thordarson start every game?
- Kolbeinn Thordarson started 10 of 15 appearances in 2026, averaging 46 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Kolbeinn Thordarson get booked?
- Kolbeinn Thordarson was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 6 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.