Kristall Máni Ingason Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Brann

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Brann · Position: Forward · Born: 18 Jan 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Iceland.

Next: Fredrikstad v Brann · Eliteserien · Sun 8 Nov, 18:15 GMT · Fredrikstad allow 14.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Kristall Máni Ingason (Brann, forward) has 7 goals and 4 assists in 26 appearances in 2026 (1611 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eliteserien: 1.59, higher than 24% of 58 forwards. Started 18 of 26. Next: Fredrikstad v Brann, Sun 8 Nov, 18:15 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Kristall Máni Ingason has 20 appearances and 1301 minutes in the Eliteserien 2026 as a forward for Brann.

Máni Ingason’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.8 per match over 20 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 83rd percentile of 335 qualifying Eliteserien players.

Against forwards in the Eliteserien 2026, Kristall Máni Ingason stands out on shot accuracy of 73.9% (higher than 97%) and 0.00 offsides per 90 (fewer than 97%); the cohort is 58 players with 450+ minutes.

Kristall Máni Ingason (Brann) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 26 appearances, and has seven goals and four assists in 26 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).

3.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 26 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Kristall Máni Ingason is a forward at Brann, with 20 appearances and 1301 minutes in the Eliteserien 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across 20 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 83rd percentile of 335 qualifying Eliteserien players. Kristall Máni Ingason has started 18 of 26 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 62 minutes. That is 58% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (1301 of 2250 across 25 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.30 shots per 90 at home (742 minutes) against 1.24 away (869 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 58 Eliteserien forwards with 450+ minutes: shot accuracy of 73.9% — higher than 97% and 0.00 offsides per 90 — fewer than 97%. Kristall Máni Ingason recorded a shot in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 58): Defending (elite, 99th percentile) and Passing (elite, 86th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (24th percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Shooting (24th percentile), against 58 Forwards, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 58).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.9, 5.0, 4.8, 2.0, 6.9 — broadly level, averaging 4.9 against a season figure of 3.6. Discipline: three yellow cards and one red card in 26 appearances in 2026. For Iceland this season: three appearances in Friendlies and UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Fredrikstad v Brann, Sun 8 Nov, 18:15 GMT (Eliteserien). Fredrikstad allow 14.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 58): Jakob Maslo Dunsby, Lars Olden Larsen and Jón Dagur Þórsteinsson (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

26
Apps
7
Goals
4
Assists
1611
Minutes
3
Yellow
1
Red

Started 18 of 26 appearances, 8 from the bench · 62 minutes per appearance · 58% of the Eliteserien minutes available (1301 of 2250).

Eliteserien only: 20 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.

Kristall Máni Ingason Stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2026, forward

StatKristall Máni Ingasonvs forwards
Goalsper 900.48higher than 71%
Shotsper 901.59higher than 24%
Shots on targetper 901.18higher than 72%
Shot accuracy73.9%higher than 97%
Key passesper 901.11higher than 48%
Successful dribblesper 900.83higher than 57%
Fouls wonper 901.45higher than 67%
Offsidesper 900.00fewer than 97%

Per 90 minutes over 1301 minutes in Eliteserien 2026. Ranked against 58 Eliteserien forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-16 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Eliteserien 2026, forward

Kristall Máni Ingason — radar against Forwards, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 58)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Kristall Máni Ingason · Forwards, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 58) median

AxisKristall Máni IngasonMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.59on target 73.9%2.0724th
Scoringgoals p900.480.3371st
Creationkey passes + assists p901.311.3150th
Passingpasses p9034.24accuracy 85.7%21.0586th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.83success 29.3%0.7357th
Duelsduels won p904.91win rate 41.3%4.6057th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.911.5499th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.011.4776th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1301 minutes in Eliteserien 2026. Cohort: 58 players with 450+ minutes.

For Iceland · national team · 2026

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
Friendlies2000.7
UEFA Nations League1001.1

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in the Eliteserien

Eliteserien 2026: this player is in the 83th percentile of 335 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.1

3.8 per match — 83th percentile of 335 qualifying Eliteserien players (8+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Brann23741.261.093.9
2026Iceland national team300––0.8
2025Sonderjyske14620.761.333.7
2025Brann2000.001.402.0
2024Sonderjyske1000.002.001.9
2023Rosenborg8101.190.481.7
2022Rosenborg200––1.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-05@ St. Truiden9001331006.95.9Match →
2026-11-01v Molde901032007.95
2026-10-25@ Lillestrom9001101106.24.8
2026-10-22@ Kauno Žalgiris9000101106.52Match →
2026-10-15v Lincoln Red Imps FC9000221108.36.9Match →
2026-09-26Iceland v Estonia sub1000212006.61.1
2026-09-20v Bodo/Glimt681011017.22.1
2026-09-13@ Start9000221306.23.6
2026-09-05v Lillestrom sub2200101006.30.8
2026-08-16v Ham-Kam890153428.66.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Shots 2.30 at home (742 min), 1.24 away (869 min); Shots on target 1.58 at home (742 min), 1.04 away (869 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Kristall Máni Ingason: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 6.8 on 2026-08-16 to 5.9 on 2026-11-05.2026-08-162026-11-05

TACTIX Model: Kristall Máni Ingason’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Kristall Máni Ingason’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Kristall Máni Ingason average per 90?
Kristall Máni Ingason averages 1.59 shots per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2026 (1301 minutes) — higher than 24% of 58 Eliteserien forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Kristall Máni Ingason have this season?
This season Kristall Máni Ingason has 7 goals and 4 assists in 26 appearances (1611 minutes played).
Does Kristall Máni Ingason start every game?
Kristall Máni Ingason started 18 of 26 appearances in 2026, averaging 62 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Kristall Máni Ingason get booked?
Kristall Máni Ingason was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 1 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.