L. Clarke 2018/19 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Sheffield Utd in 2018/19

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Sheffield Utd in 2018/19 · Position: Forward.

L. Clarke (Sheffield Utd, forward) had 6 goals and 4 assists in 39 appearances in 2018/19 (1772 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 2.35. Started 31 of 39.

Key Facts

Figures as of

L. Clarke has 38 appearances and 1682 minutes in the Championship 2018/19 as a forward for Sheffield Utd.

Clarke’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.9 per match over 38 appearances in Championship matches, the 18th percentile of 508 qualifying Championship players.

In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, L. Clarke had a shot (all competitions).

L. Clarke (Sheffield Utd) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 39 appearances, and scored six goals and four assists in 39 appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 April 2019).

1.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 39 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

L. Clarke is a forward at Sheffield Utd, with 38 appearances and 1682 minutes in the Championship 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 38 appearances in Championship matches, the 18th percentile of 508 qualifying Championship players. L. Clarke has started 31 of 39 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 45 minutes. That is 20% of the Championship minutes available to him (844 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.77 shots per 90 at home (1008 minutes) against 2.00 away (764 minutes), all competitions 2018/19. Against his career: 2.44 shots per 90 in 2018/19 (1772 minutes) versus 2.31 across every season on record (6042 minutes).

By the numbers

Successful dribbles per 90 is down from 0.44 last season (3241 minutes in the Championship) to 0.16 in 2018/19. L. Clarke recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.6, 5.5, 3.0, 0.1, 0.6 — trending up, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: one yellow card in 39 appearances in 2018/19.

Season 2018/19 · All Competitions

39
Apps
6
Goals
4
Assists
1772
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 31 of 39 appearances, 8 from the bench · 45 minutes per appearance · 20% of the Championship minutes available (844 of 4140).

Against his career: 2.44 shots per 90 in 2018/19 (1772 minutes) · 2.31 across every season on record (6042 minutes).

Championship only: 38 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2018/19. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.

L. Clarke Stats per 90 · Championship 2018/19, forward

StatL. Clarkevs cohortLast season
Goalsper 900.32—0.53
Shotsper 902.35—2.39
Shots on targetper 900.91—1.28
Shot accuracy38.6%—53.5%
Key passesper 900.75—1.11
Successful dribblesper 900.16—0.44
Fouls wonper 900.75—0.83

Per 90 minutes over 1682 minutes in Championship 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 3241 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-03-05 to 2019-04-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Championship 2018/19, forward

L. Clarke — season figures, Championship 2018/19ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Championship 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisL. ClarkeMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.35on target 38.6%——
Scoringgoals p900.32——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.96——
Passingpasses p9011.77——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.16success 60.0%——
Duelsduels won p907.01win rate 44.4%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.75——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.39——

Where That Sits in the Championship

Championship 2018/19: this player is in the 18th percentile of 508 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.45.6

1.9 per match — 18th percentile of 508 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2022/23Hartlepool300––0.5
2021/22Bristol Rovers11201.640.651.2
2020/21Shrewsbury10100.300.451.4
2019/20Sheffield Utd300––0.2
2018/19Sheffield Utd24320.870.871.5
2018/19Wigan15320.970.642.6
2017/18Sheffield Utd381951.281.113.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2019-04-22Wigan v Preston84104200075.6
2019-04-19Leeds v Wigan6701201107.25.5
2019-04-14Wigan v Norwich9000310206.93
2019-04-10Hull City v Wigan2900000006.40.1
2019-04-06Bristol City v Wigan800110006.70.6
2019-03-30Wigan v Brentford sub1300001006.60.2
2019-03-16Wigan v Bolton sub1910110007.24.1
2019-03-12Blackburn v Wigan900000006.50
2019-03-09Reading v Wigan1200110106.91.7
2019-03-05Derby v Wigan90003030072.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2018/19 · all competitions: Shots 2.77 at home (1008 min), 2.00 away (764 min); Shots on target 0.98 at home (1008 min), 0.82 away (764 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

L. Clarke: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.4 on 2019-03-05 to 5.6 on 2019-04-22.2019-03-052019-04-22

2018/19 is complete — this page is L. Clarke’s record for that season. See L. Clarke’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does L. Clarke average per 90?
L. Clarke averages 2.35 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2018/19 (1682 minutes).
How many goals and assists did L. Clarke have in 2018/19?
In 2018/19 L. Clarke had 6 goals and 4 assists in 39 appearances (1772 minutes played).
Did L. Clarke start regularly in 2018/19?
L. Clarke started 31 of 39 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 45 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was L. Clarke’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
L. Clarke averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 39 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.