L. Delaurier-Chaubet 2024/25 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Almere City FC in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Almere City FC in 2024/25 · Position: Forward.

L. Delaurier-Chaubet (Almere City FC, forward) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 18 appearances in 2024/25 (1045 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 0.79. Started 12 of 18.

Key Facts

Figures as of

L. Delaurier-Chaubet has 12 appearances and 569 minutes in the Eredivisie 2024/25 as a forward for Almere City FC.

Delaurier-Chaubet’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.6 per match over 12 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 18th percentile of 380 qualifying Eredivisie players.

In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, L. Delaurier-Chaubet had a foul won (all competitions).

L. Delaurier-Chaubet (Almere City FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 18 appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in 18 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 April 2025).

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

L. Delaurier-Chaubet is a forward at Almere City FC, with 12 appearances and 569 minutes in the Eredivisie 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across 12 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 18th percentile of 380 qualifying Eredivisie players. L. Delaurier-Chaubet has started 12 of 18 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 58 minutes. That is 19% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (569 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.86 shots on target per 90 at home (523 minutes) against 0.52 away (522 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 1.12 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (1045 minutes) versus 1.44 across every season on record (2803 minutes).

By the numbers

L. Delaurier-Chaubet recorded a foul won in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 6.6, -0.1, 7.1, 6.0 — trending down, averaging 4.2 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in 18 appearances in 2024/25.

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

18
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
1045
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 12 of 18 appearances, 6 from the bench · 58 minutes per appearance · 19% of the Eredivisie minutes available (569 of 3060).

Against his career: 1.12 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (1045 minutes) · 1.44 across every season on record (2803 minutes).

Eredivisie only: 12 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.

L. Delaurier-Chaubet Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2024/25, forward

StatL. Delaurier-Chaubetvs cohort
Goalsper 900.16—
Shotsper 900.79—
Shots on targetper 900.47—
Shot accuracy60.0%—
Key passesper 901.42—
Successful dribblesper 901.27—
Fouls wonper 900.79—

Per 90 minutes over 569 minutes in Eredivisie 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-11-03 to 2025-04-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2024/25, forward

L. Delaurier-Chaubet — season figures, Eredivisie 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisL. Delaurier-ChaubetMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.79on target 60.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.16——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.42——
Passingpasses p9020.09accuracy 73.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.27success 44.4%——
Duelsduels won p903.32win rate 27.6%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.21——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.58——

Where That Sits in the Eredivisie

Eredivisie 2024/25: this player is in the 18th percentile of 380 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.26.2

1.6 per match — 18th percentile of 380 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27AS Eupen6101.171.752.9
2025/26AS Eupen16420.541.443.6
2024/25Almere City FC12100.471.421.6
2024/25Celje6110.950.383.9
2023/24Quevilly7221.821.822.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-04-17Fiorentina v Celje9000110106.71.3Match →
2025-04-10Celje v Fiorentina8910210107.36.6Match →
2025-03-13FC Lugano v Celje450000016.2-0.1Match →
2025-03-06Celje v FC Lugano9001001407.37.1Match →
2025-02-20Apoel Nicosia v Celje8800421207.66Match →
2025-02-13Celje v Apoel Nicosia7400110206.52.1Match →
2024-12-08v Utrecht sub1710110106.54.6Match →
2024-11-30@ NAC Breda5600001106.62.6Match →
2024-11-23@ GO Ahead Eagles sub3200000006.30Match →
2024-11-03@ Waalwijk7000001106.63.5Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Shots 1.03 at home (523 min), 1.21 away (522 min); Shots on target 0.86 at home (523 min), 0.52 away (522 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

L. Delaurier-Chaubet: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.5 on 2024-11-03 to 1.3 on 2025-04-17.2024-11-032025-04-17

2024/25 is complete — this page is L. Delaurier-Chaubet’s record for that season. See L. Delaurier-Chaubet’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does L. Delaurier-Chaubet average per 90?
L. Delaurier-Chaubet averages 0.79 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2024/25 (569 minutes).
How many goals and assists did L. Delaurier-Chaubet have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 L. Delaurier-Chaubet had 2 goals and 1 assist in 18 appearances (1045 minutes played).
Did L. Delaurier-Chaubet start regularly in 2024/25?
L. Delaurier-Chaubet started 12 of 18 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 58 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was L. Delaurier-Chaubet’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
L. Delaurier-Chaubet averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 18 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.