Louis Mafouta 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Quevilly in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Quevilly in 2022/23 · Position: Forward · Born: 2 Jul 1994 (age 32) · Nationality: Central African Republic.

Louis Mafouta (Quevilly, forward) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2022/23 (480 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.94. Started 6 of 6.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Louis Mafouta has a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across six appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 14th percentile of 155 qualifying Ligue 2 players.

Mafouta had a foul won in 5 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2022/23, Louis Mafouta has been shown one yellow card across six appearances.

Louis Mafouta (Quevilly) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across six appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in six appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 May 2023).

1.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Louis Mafouta is a forward at Quevilly, with six appearances and 480 minutes in Ligue 2 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across six appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 14th percentile of 155 qualifying Ligue 2 players. Louis Mafouta has started 6 of six appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 14% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (480 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 0.94 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (480 minutes) versus 1.77 across every season on record (5597 minutes).

By the numbers

Louis Mafouta recorded a foul won in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, 0.7, 5.5, 0.8, 0.7 — broadly level, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2022/23.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

6
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
480
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 6 appearances · 80 minutes per appearance · 14% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (480 of 3420).

Against his career: 0.94 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (480 minutes) · 1.77 across every season on record (5597 minutes).

Ligue 2 only: 6 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

Louis Mafouta Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2022/23, forward

StatLouis Mafoutavs cohort
Goalsper 900.19—
Shotsper 900.94—
Shots on targetper 900.75—
Shot accuracy80.0%—
Key passesper 900.56—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Fouls wonper 901.13—
Offsidesper 901.31—

Per 90 minutes over 480 minutes in Ligue 2 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-07-30 to 2023-05-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2022/23, forward

Louis Mafouta — season figures, Ligue 2 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisLouis MafoutaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.94on target 80.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.19——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.75——
Passingpasses p9020.81accuracy 68.5%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%——
Duelsduels won p902.25win rate 37.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.38——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.31——

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2022/23: this player is in the 14th percentile of 155 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.56.4

1.7 per match — 14th percentile of 155 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Le Mans9411.320.483.4
2025/26Guingamp351531.230.712.8
2024/25Amiens7411.461.465.0
2023/24Amiens7310.590.743.1
2022/23Quevilly6110.750.561.7
2021/22Metz7100.960.640.9

Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-05-06@ PAU900100106.92.5
2023-04-01@ Rodez9000110006.20.7
2023-01-28v Paris FC8810221007.25.5
2022-08-27v PAU6200210006.60.8
2022-08-06@ Paris FC6000001006.30.7
2022-07-30v Rodez9000000006.50.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches

Louis Mafouta: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 0.2 on 2022-07-30 to 2.5 on 2023-05-06.2022-07-302023-05-06

2022/23 is complete — this page is Louis Mafouta’s record for that season. See Louis Mafouta’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Louis Mafouta average per 90?
Louis Mafouta averages 0.94 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2022/23 (480 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Louis Mafouta have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Louis Mafouta had 1 goal and 1 assist in 6 appearances (480 minutes played).
Did Louis Mafouta start regularly in 2022/23?
Louis Mafouta started 6 of 6 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Louis Mafouta’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
Louis Mafouta averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 6 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.