L. Rieß 2024/25 Stats
Played for FSV Mainz 05 in 2024/25 · Position: Goalkeeper.
L. Rieß (FSV Mainz 05, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2024/25 (180 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Bundesliga: 3.00. Started 2 of 2.
L. Rieß (FSV Mainz 05) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
L. Rieß is a goalkeeper at FSV Mainz 05, with two appearances and 180 minutes in the Bundesliga 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across two appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 12th percentile of 378 qualifying Bundesliga players. L. Rieß has started 2 of two appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 6% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (180 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
L. Rieß has saved 75.0% of the shots on target faced in the Bundesliga 2024/25 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.00 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Bundesliga minutes available (180 of 3060).
Bundesliga only: 2 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
L. Rieß Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2024/25, goalkeeper
| Stat | L. Rieß | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.00 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 75.0% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 0.0% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 38.50 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 59.7% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in Bundesliga 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2024/25, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | L. Rieß | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.00 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.00 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 0.0% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 38.50accuracy 59.7% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.30 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
1.3 per match — 12th percentile of 378 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | FSV Mainz 05 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.78 | 2.1 |
| 2024/25 | FSV Mainz 05 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.3 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-10 | @ VfL Bochum | 90 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2025-05-04 | v Eintracht Frankfurt | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2024/25 is complete — this page is L. Rieß’s record for that season. See L. Rieß’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does L. Rieß average per 90?
- L. Rieß averages 3.00 saves per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2024/25 (180 minutes).
- What is L. Rieß’s save percentage?
- L. Rieß’s save percentage is 75.0% in the Bundesliga 2024/25 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did L. Rieß have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 L. Rieß had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
- Did L. Rieß start regularly in 2024/25?
- L. Rieß started 2 of 2 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.