L. Rosić 2021/22 Stats
Played for Moreirense in 2021/22 · Position: Defender.
L. Rosić (Moreirense, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances in 2021/22 (1620 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Primeira Liga: 0.78. Started 18 of 18.
Key Facts
Figures as of
L. Rosić has a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 18 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 43rd percentile of 143 qualifying Primeira Liga players.
Rosić had a shot in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2021/22, L. Rosić has been shown five yellow cards across 18 appearances.
L. Rosić (Moreirense) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 18 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
L. Rosić is a defender at Moreirense, with 18 appearances and 1620 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 18 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 43rd percentile of 143 qualifying Primeira Liga players. L. Rosić has started 18 of 18 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 50% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (1620 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.90 tackles per 90 at home (900 minutes) against 0.63 away (720 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 0.78 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (1620 minutes) versus 0.93 across every season on record (7369 minutes).
By the numbers
Blocks per 90 is up from 0.27 last season (1003 minutes in the Primeira Liga) to 0.94 in 2021/22. L. Rosić recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 5.4, 2.6, 1.4, 4.3 — broadly level, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: five yellow cards in 18 appearances in 2021/22, and 1.00 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 18 of 18 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 50% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (1620 of 3240).
Against his career: 0.78 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (1620 minutes) · 0.93 across every season on record (7369 minutes).
Primeira Liga only: 18 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
L. Rosić Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2021/22, defender
| Stat | L. Rosić | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.78 | — | 0.27 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.28 | — | 1.62 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.94 | — | 0.27 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.17 | — | 4.22 |
| Duel win rate | 57.1% | — | 67.1% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.00 | — | 0.72 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.28 | — | 0.18 |
| Passesper 90 | 42.67 | — | 45.22 |
| Pass accuracy | 77.0% | — | 77.2% |
Per 90 minutes over 1620 minutes in Primeira Liga 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1003 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-02-07 to 2022-05-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2021/22, defender
No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | L. Rosić | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.61on target 18.2% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.17 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 42.67accuracy 77.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.06success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.17win rate 57.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.28 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga
2.4 per match — 43th percentile of 143 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Changchun Yatai | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2.30 | 0.25 | 3.1 |
| 2025/26 | Larisa | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.34 | 0.00 | 2.1 |
| 2024/25 | Changchun Yatai | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3.10 | 0.24 | 3.6 |
| 2021/22 | Moreirense | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.06 | 0.17 | 2.4 |
| 2020/21 | Moreirense | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.88 | 0.27 | 1.8 |
| 2019/20 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.20 | 0.40 | 2.6 |
| 2018/19 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 2.2 |
| 2017/18 | SC Braga | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-29 | v Chaves | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | ||
| 2022-05-01 | v Boavista | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.4 | |
| 2022-04-16 | v Tondela | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.6 | |
| 2022-04-08 | @ GIL Vicente | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | |
| 2022-04-03 | v Guimaraes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 4.3 | |
| 2022-03-14 | v Sporting CP | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.3 | |
| 2022-03-06 | v Maritimo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.1 | |
| 2022-02-26 | @ Arouca | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.5 | |
| 2022-02-13 | @ Famalicao | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.3 | ||
| 2022-02-07 | v Belenenses | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Tackles 0.90 at home (900 min), 0.63 away (720 min); Interceptions 1.30 at home (900 min), 1.25 away (720 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is L. Rosić’s record for that season. See L. Rosić’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does L. Rosić average per 90?
- L. Rosić averages 0.78 tackles per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2021/22 (1620 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did L. Rosić have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 L. Rosić had 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances (1620 minutes played).
- Did L. Rosić start regularly in 2021/22?
- L. Rosić started 18 of 18 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was L. Rosić’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- L. Rosić averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 18 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.