Lassina Traore 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Shakhtar Donetsk in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Shakhtar Donetsk in 2022/23 · Position: Forward · Born: 12 Jan 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: Burkina Faso.

Lassina Traore (Shakhtar Donetsk, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2022/23 (516 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 1.84. Started 7 of 10.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Lassina Traore has six appearances and 244 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2022/23 as a forward for Shakhtar Donetsk.

Traore’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.1 per match over six appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 10th percentile of 578 qualifying UEFA Champions League players.

In 2022/23, Lassina Traore has been shown one yellow card across 10 appearances.

Lassina Traore (Shakhtar Donetsk) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 10 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 March 2023).

0.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Lassina Traore is a forward at Shakhtar Donetsk, with six appearances and 244 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across six appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 10th percentile of 578 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. Lassina Traore has started 7 of 10 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 52 minutes. That is 45% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (244 of 540 across six club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.22 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (516 minutes) versus 1.14 across every season on record (2674 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 0.6, -0.9, 0.0, 0.7 — broadly level, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 0.9. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2022/23.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

10
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
516
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 10 appearances, 3 from the bench · 52 minutes per appearance · 45% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (244 of 540).

Against his career: 1.22 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (516 minutes) · 1.14 across every season on record (2674 minutes).

UEFA Champions League only: 6 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.

Lassina Traore Stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2022/23, forward

StatLassina Traorevs cohort
Goalsper 900.37—
Shotsper 901.84—
Shots on targetper 900.74—
Shot accuracy40.0%—
Key passesper 900.74—
Successful dribblesper 900.37—
Fouls wonper 901.48—
Offsidesper 901.11—

Per 90 minutes over 244 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-09-06 to 2023-03-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · UEFA Champions League 2022/23, forward

Lassina Traore — season figures, UEFA Champions League 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Champions League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisLassina TraoreMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.84on target 40.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.37——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.74——
Passingpasses p9018.07accuracy 73.5%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.37success 25.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.69win rate 43.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.48——

Where That Sits in the UEFA Champions League

UEFA Champions League 2022/23: this player is in the 10th percentile of 578 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.17.5

1.1 per match — 10th percentile of 578 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (4+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Shakhtar Donetsk8000.000.53-0.1
2025/26Shakhtar Donetsk8301.531.022.6
2025/26Burkina Faso4101.101.661.8
2024/25Shakhtar Donetsk10100.260.780.7
2023/24Shakhtar Donetsk7020.003.531.5
2022/23Shakhtar Donetsk10100.350.350.9
2021/22Shakhtar Donetsk4000.310.931.0
2020/21Ajax7111.080.721.7
2019/20Ajax2110.570.574.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-03-16@ Feyenoord5400000106.62
2023-03-09v Feyenoord6200100006.70.6
2023-02-23@ Rennes790000006.3-0.9
2023-02-16v Rennes7700100006.20
2022-11-02v RB Leipzig5900000006.30.7
2022-10-25@ Celtic5700312007.31.3
2022-10-11v Real Madrid7700100006.20.3
2022-10-05@ Real Madrid sub20000000–0.2
2022-09-14v Celtic sub2900000006.70.4
2022-09-06@ RB Leipzig sub2010110007.34

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Lassina Traore: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4 on 2022-09-06 to 2 on 2023-03-16.2022-09-062023-03-16

2022/23 is complete — this page is Lassina Traore’s record for that season. See Lassina Traore’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Lassina Traore average per 90?
Lassina Traore averages 1.84 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2022/23 (244 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Lassina Traore have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Lassina Traore had 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances (516 minutes played).
Did Lassina Traore start regularly in 2022/23?
Lassina Traore started 7 of 10 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 52 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Lassina Traore’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
Lassina Traore averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 10 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.