Lassina Traore 2024/25 Stats
Played for Shakhtar Donetsk in 2024/25 · Position: Forward · Born: 12 Jan 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: Burkina Faso.
Lassina Traore (Shakhtar Donetsk, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2024/25 (346 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 0.00. Started 2 of 10.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Lassina Traore has six appearances and 148 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2024/25 as a forward for Shakhtar Donetsk.
Traore’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.4 per match over six appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the second percentile of 651 qualifying UEFA Champions League players.
In 2024/25, Lassina Traore has been shown one yellow card across 10 appearances.
Lassina Traore (Shakhtar Donetsk) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across 10 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 April 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Lassina Traore is a forward at Shakhtar Donetsk, with six appearances and 148 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 0.4 per match across six appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the second percentile of 651 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. Lassina Traore has started 2 of 10 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 35 minutes. That is 21% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (148 of 720 across eight club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.26 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (346 minutes) versus 1.14 across every season on record (2674 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 3.9, 0.8, 0.3, 0.3 — trending up, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 0.7. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2024/25.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 10 appearances, 8 from the bench · 35 minutes per appearance · 21% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (148 of 720).
Against his career: 0.26 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (346 minutes) · 1.14 across every season on record (2674 minutes).
UEFA Champions League only: 6 apps · 0.4 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.
Lassina Traore Stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2024/25, forward
| Stat | Lassina Traore | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.82 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.61 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.61 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 148 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 2+ shots0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ foul won0 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-04 to 2025-04-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Champions League 2024/25, forward
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Champions League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Lassina Traore | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.82 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 22.50accuracy 70.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.61success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.86win rate 36.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.61 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.43 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Champions League
0.4 per match — 2th percentile of 651 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (5+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.53 | -0.1 |
| 2025/26 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1.53 | 1.02 | 2.6 |
| 2025/26 | Burkina Faso | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.10 | 1.66 | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.78 | 0.7 |
| 2023/24 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 3.53 | 1.5 |
| 2022/23 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.9 |
| 2021/22 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.93 | 1.0 |
| 2020/21 | Ajax | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.08 | 0.72 | 1.7 |
| 2019/20 | Ajax | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 4.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-27 | v Dynamo Kyiv sub | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | |
| 2025-04-06 | v Veres Rivne sub | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.9 | |
| 2025-01-29 | @ Borussia Dortmund sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2025-01-22 | v Stade Brestois 29 sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.3 | Match → |
| 2024-12-15 | @ Polessya | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.3 | |
| 2024-12-10 | v Bayern München sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.7 | Match → | |
| 2024-10-22 | @ Arsenal sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2024-10-02 | v Atalanta sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2024-09-18 | @ Bologna sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2024-08-04 | @ Vorskla Poltava | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Lassina Traore’s record for that season. See Lassina Traore’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Lassina Traore average per 90?
- Lassina Traore averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2024/25 (148 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Lassina Traore have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Lassina Traore had 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances (346 minutes played).
- Did Lassina Traore start regularly in 2024/25?
- Lassina Traore started 2 of 10 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 35 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Lassina Traore’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Lassina Traore averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across 10 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.