Louie Watson Stats
Club: Crawley Town · Position: Midfielder · Born: 7 Jun 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: Republic of Ireland.
Next: Wimborne Town v Crawley Town · FA Cup · Sun 8 Nov, 15:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Louie Watson (Crawley Town, midfielder) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (730 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 1.00, higher than 48% of 131 midfielders. Started 9 of 11. Next: Wimborne Town v Crawley Town, Sun 8 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across nine League Two games in 2026/27, Louie Watson has played 538 minutes for Crawley Town.
Watson’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.6 per match over nine appearances in League Two matches, the 54th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players.
Louie Watson has nine starts from 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 66 minutes per appearance.
Louie Watson (Crawley Town) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 11 appearances, and has one goal and one assist in 11 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Louie Watson is a midfielder at Crawley Town, with nine appearances and 538 minutes in League Two 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across nine appearances in League Two matches, the 54th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players. Louie Watson has started 9 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 50% of the League Two minutes available to him (538 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 131 League Two midfielders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 81.4% — higher than 88% and 0.67 shots on target per 90 — higher than 76%. Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.33 last season (1372 minutes in League Two) to 0.67 in 2026/27. Louie Watson recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 131): Scoring (strong, 71st percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (28th percentile), against 131 Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 131).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.3, 1.4, 0.4, 3.6, 1.7 — broadly level, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.84 fouls per 90 in League Two. Next up: Wimborne Town v Crawley Town, Sun 8 Nov, 15:00 GMT (FA Cup).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 131): J. Powell, J. Brophy and D. Markanday (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 11 appearances, 2 from the bench · 66 minutes per appearance · 50% of the League Two minutes available (538 of 1080).
League Two only: 9 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
Louie Watson Stats per 90 · League Two 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Louie Watson | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 35.97 | higher than 66% | 38.18 |
| Pass accuracy | 81.4% | higher than 88% | 83.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.00 | higher than 47% | 1.64 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.00 | higher than 48% | 0.85 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.67 | higher than 76% | 0.33 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.84 | higher than 65% | 1.18 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.34 | higher than 27% | 0.72 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.67 | higher than 46% | 0.39 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.84 | fewer than 73% | 0.59 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.33 | fewer than 21% | 0.20 |
Per 90 minutes over 538 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Ranked against 131 League Two midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1372 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-08 to 2026-10-20, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · League Two 2026/27, midfielder
Louie Watson · Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 131) median
| Axis | Louie Watson | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.00on target 66.7% | 1.03 | 48th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 71st |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.17 | 1.15 | 52nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.97accuracy 81.4% | 30.96 | 66th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.84success 50.0% | 0.61 | 65th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.52win rate 51.9% | 5.22 | 28th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.68 | 2.85 | 40th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.17 | 1.39 | 35th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 538 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Cohort: 131 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in League Two
2.6 per match — 54th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Crawley Town | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.49 | 0.99 | 2.5 |
| 2025/26 | Crawley Town | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0.32 | 1.61 | 1.6 |
| 2024/25 | Crawley Town | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 1.40 | 1.3 |
| 2023/24 | Charlton | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0.30 | 2.61 | 1.7 |
| 2022/23 | Luton | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 2.0 |
| 2021/22 | Derby | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.30 | 2.3 |
| 2020/21 | Derby | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-20 | v Shrewsbury | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Salford City sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Grimsby sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | v Cheltenham | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | @ Accrington ST | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-09-01 | @ Northampton | 87 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-29 | v Bristol Rovers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.5 | Match → | |
| 2026-08-22 | @ Rochdale | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-08-15 | v Crewe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2026-08-08 | @ Watford | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Louie Watson’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Louie Watson average per 90?
- Louie Watson averages 1.00 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2026/27 (538 minutes) — higher than 48% of 131 League Two midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Louie Watson have this season?
- This season Louie Watson has 1 goal and 1 assist in 11 appearances (730 minutes played).
- Does Louie Watson start every game?
- Louie Watson started 9 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Louie Watson get booked?
- Louie Watson was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.