L. Wilms 2025/26 Stats
Played for Aston Villa W in 2025/26 · Position: Defender.
L. Wilms (Aston Villa W, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances in 2025/26 (270 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Women's Super League: 2.00. Started 3 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
L. Wilms has a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across three appearances in Women's Super League matches, the 63rd percentile of 16 qualifying Women's Super League players.
Wilms has one yellow card in three appearances in 2025/26.
L. Wilms (Aston Villa W) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across three appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in three appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 March 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
L. Wilms is a defender at Aston Villa W, with three appearances and 270 minutes in the Women's Super League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across three appearances in Women's Super League matches, the 63rd percentile of 16 qualifying Women's Super League players. L. Wilms has started 3 of three appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 14% of the Women's Super League minutes available to him (270 of 1980 across 22 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.00 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (270 minutes) versus 1.70 across every season on record (1060 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.9, 9.2, 1.4 — broadly level, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 3.8. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2025/26, and 0.67 fouls per 90 in the Women's Super League.
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 14% of the Women's Super League minutes available (270 of 1980).
Against his career: 2.00 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (270 minutes) · 1.70 across every season on record (1060 minutes).
Women's Super League only: 3 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Women's Super League Impact leaderboard.
L. Wilms Stats per 90 · Women's Super League 2025/26, defender
| Stat | L. Wilms | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.67 | — |
| Duel win rate | 47.8% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 37.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 80.2% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in Women's Super League 2025/26. Ranks appear once L. Wilms reaches 324 minutes in Women's Super League.
Profile Radar · Women's Super League 2025/26, defender
A radar appears once L. Wilms has 324+ minutes in Women's Super League this season (270 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | L. Wilms | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 0.26 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.67 | 0.50 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.00accuracy 80.2% | 46.58 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.33success 50.0% | 0.24 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.67win rate 47.8% | 4.02 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.00 | 3.23 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.00 | 0.77 | — |
Where That Sits in the Women's Super League
3.8 per match — 63th percentile of 16 qualifying Women's Super League players (7+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Aston Villa W | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2.70 | 0.77 | 3.1 |
| 2025/26 | Aston Villa W | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 1.33 | 3.8 |
| 2024/25 | VfL Wolfsburg W | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.00 | 11.00 | 13.3 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-15 | v Manchester City W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0.9 | ||
| 2026-02-15 | v Tottenham Hotspur W | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 9.2 | |
| 2026-01-25 | v Manchester United W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is L. Wilms’s record for that season. See L. Wilms’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does L. Wilms average per 90?
- L. Wilms averages 2.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Women's Super League 2025/26 (270 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did L. Wilms have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 L. Wilms had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
- Did L. Wilms start regularly in 2025/26?
- L. Wilms started 3 of 3 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was L. Wilms’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- L. Wilms averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 3 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.