L. Zidane 2024/25 Stats
Played for Granada CF in 2024/25 · Position: Goalkeeper.
L. Zidane (Granada CF, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2024/25 (747 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Segunda División: 3.73. Started 8 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
L. Zidane has seven appearances and 627 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25 as a goalkeeper for Granada CF.
Zidane’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.0 per match over seven appearances in Segunda División matches, the 31st percentile of 145 qualifying Segunda División players.
In 8 of the last 8 appearances that recorded it, L. Zidane had two or more saves (all competitions).
L. Zidane (Granada CF) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 June 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
L. Zidane is a goalkeeper at Granada CF, with seven appearances and 627 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across seven appearances in Segunda División matches, the 31st percentile of 145 qualifying Segunda División players. L. Zidane has started 8 of eight appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 93 minutes. That is 17% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (627 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
L. Zidane has saved 63.4% of the shots on target faced in Segunda División 2024/25 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.89 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 14.3% of appearances. Against his career: 3.73 saves per 90 in 2024/25 (747 minutes) versus 2.95 across every season on record (7168 minutes).
By the numbers
Goals conceded per 90 is up from 0.92 last season (1170 minutes in Segunda División) to 2.15 in 2024/25. L. Zidane recorded two or more saves in 8 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.6, 1.2, 1.6, 1.4, 2.2 — broadly level, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.8.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 8 appearances · 93 minutes per appearance · 17% of the Segunda División minutes available (627 of 3780).
Against his career: 3.73 saves per 90 in 2024/25 (747 minutes) · 2.95 across every season on record (7168 minutes).
Segunda División only: 7 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
L. Zidane Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2024/25, goalkeeper
| Stat | L. Zidane | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.73 | — | 2.46 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 63.4% | — | 72.7% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 2.15 | — | 0.92 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 14.3% | — | 46.2% |
| Passesper 90 | 44.64 | — | 39.08 |
| Pass accuracy | 69.1% | — | 71.5% |
Per 90 minutes over 627 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1170 minutes.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves8 of 8
- 3+ saves6 of 8
- Clean sheet1 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-12-03 to 2025-06-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2024/25, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | L. Zidane | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.73 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.58 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 14.3% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 44.64accuracy 69.1% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.29 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.64 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
2 per match — 31th percentile of 145 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Leganes | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.79 | 3.4 |
| 2026/27 | Algeria national team | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.97 | 2.5 |
| 2025/26 | Granada CF | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 1.3 |
| 2025/26 | Algeria national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 3.5 |
| 2024/25 | Granada CF | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.73 | 2.8 |
| 2023/24 | Eibar | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.46 | 2.6 |
| 2022/23 | Eibar | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.8 |
| 2021/22 | Rayo Vallecano | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.33 | 1.6 |
| 2020/21 | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.58 | 0.6 |
| 2019/20 | Racing Santander | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.67 | 2.0 |
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-01 | @ Racing Santander | 90 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.6 | |
| 2025-03-02 | @ Cordoba | 87 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 1.2 | |
| 2025-02-22 | v Zaragoza | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.6 | |
| 2025-01-18 | @ Levante | 90 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.4 | |
| 2024-12-21 | @ Eibar | 90 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.2 | |
| 2024-12-14 | @ Oviedo | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | -0.4 | |
| 2024-12-07 | v Racing Santander | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.7 | |
| 2024-12-03 | @ Zaragoza | 120 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 8.1 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is L. Zidane’s record for that season. See L. Zidane’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does L. Zidane average per 90?
- L. Zidane averages 3.73 saves per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25 (627 minutes).
- What is L. Zidane’s save percentage?
- L. Zidane’s save percentage is 63.4% in Segunda División 2024/25 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did L. Zidane have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 L. Zidane had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (747 minutes played).
- Did L. Zidane start regularly in 2024/25?
- L. Zidane started 8 of 8 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 93 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.