Ledes Gustavo 2018/19 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Numancia in 2018/19

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Numancia in 2018/19 · Position: Midfielder.

Ledes Gustavo (Numancia, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2018/19 (537 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.17. Started 6 of 7.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Ledes Gustavo has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across seven appearances in Segunda División matches, the 47th percentile of 17 qualifying Segunda División players.

Gustavo has one yellow card in seven appearances in 2018/19.

Ledes Gustavo (Numancia) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 June 2019).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Ledes Gustavo is a midfielder at Numancia, with seven appearances and 537 minutes in Segunda División 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across seven appearances in Segunda División matches, the 47th percentile of 17 qualifying Segunda División players. Ledes Gustavo has started 6 of seven appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 14% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (537 of 3780 across 42 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 0.84 key passes per 90 in 2018/19 (537 minutes) versus 0.82 across every season on record (3611 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.5, 3.1, 4.5, 2.4, 1.3 — trending up, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: one yellow card in seven appearances in 2018/19, and 1.17 fouls per 90 in Segunda División.

Season 2018/19 · All Competitions

7
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
537
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 7 appearances, 1 from the bench · 77 minutes per appearance · 14% of the Segunda División minutes available (537 of 3780).

Against his career: 0.84 key passes per 90 in 2018/19 (537 minutes) · 0.82 across every season on record (3611 minutes).

Segunda División only: 7 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

Ledes Gustavo Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2018/19, midfielder

StatLedes Gustavovs cohort
Passesper 9045.08—
Key passesper 900.84—
Shotsper 900.17—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 901.51—
Interceptionsper 901.84—
Fouls committedper 901.17—
Cardsper 900.17—

Per 90 minutes over 537 minutes in Segunda División 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-02-02 to 2019-06-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Segunda División 2018/19, midfielder

Ledes Gustavo — season figures, Segunda División 2018/19ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisLedes GustavoMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.17on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.84——
Passingpasses p9045.08——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%——
Duelsduels won p905.70win rate 63.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.69——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.34——

Where That Sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2018/19: this player is in the 47th percentile of 17 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.94.1

2.8 per match — 47th percentile of 17 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26AEK Larnaca8010.120.962.9
2022/23AEK Larnaca12010.281.482.5
2020/21Castellón7100.410.412.7
2019/20Numancia12000.000.201.3
2018/19Numancia7000.000.842.8

Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2019-06-04@ Zaragoza9000001007.33.5
2019-05-19@ Oviedo7700002206.93.1
2019-05-11v Alcorcon9000001307.64.5
2019-04-21@ Cadiz9000101006.82.4
2019-03-03v Sporting Gijon750000026.71.3
2019-02-10@ Almeria9000000206.52.4
2019-02-02v Lugo sub2500000006.50.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches

Ledes Gustavo: Impact per match over the last 7 matches, from 0.4 on 2019-02-02 to 3.5 on 2019-06-04.2019-02-022019-06-04

2018/19 is complete — this page is Ledes Gustavo’s record for that season. See Ledes Gustavo’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Ledes Gustavo average per 90?
Ledes Gustavo averages 0.17 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2018/19 (537 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Ledes Gustavo have in 2018/19?
In 2018/19 Ledes Gustavo had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (537 minutes played).
Did Ledes Gustavo start regularly in 2018/19?
Ledes Gustavo started 6 of 7 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Ledes Gustavo’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
Ledes Gustavo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 7 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.