Ledes Gustavo 2020/21 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Castellón in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Castellón in 2020/21 · Position: Midfielder.

Ledes Gustavo (Castellón, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2020/21 (440 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.52. Started 5 of 7.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Ledes Gustavo has six appearances and 345 minutes in Segunda División 2020/21 as a midfielder for Castellón.

Gustavo’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.5 per match over six appearances in Segunda División matches, the 59th percentile of 41 qualifying Segunda División players.

In 5 of the last 7 appearances that recorded it, Ledes Gustavo had a tackle (all competitions).

Ledes Gustavo (Castellón) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across seven appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in seven appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 February 2021).

2.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Ledes Gustavo is a midfielder at Castellón, with six appearances and 345 minutes in Segunda División 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across six appearances in Segunda División matches, the 59th percentile of 41 qualifying Segunda División players. Ledes Gustavo has started 5 of seven appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 9% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (345 of 3780 across 42 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 0.41 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (440 minutes) versus 0.82 across every season on record (3611 minutes).

By the numbers

Ledes Gustavo recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 2.9, 2.4, 5.0, 3.3 — trending down, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 2.7.

Season 2020/21 · All Competitions

7
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
440
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 7 appearances, 2 from the bench · 63 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Segunda División minutes available (345 of 3780).

Against his career: 0.41 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (440 minutes) · 0.82 across every season on record (3611 minutes).

Segunda División only: 6 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

Ledes Gustavo Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2020/21, midfielder

StatLedes Gustavovs cohortLast season
Passesper 9029.74—39.12
Pass accuracy84.2%——
Key passesper 900.26—0.20
Shotsper 900.52—0.59
Shots on targetper 900.52—0.00
Successful dribblesper 900.26—0.49
Tacklesper 901.83—1.38
Interceptionsper 902.35—1.88
Fouls committedper 902.61—1.78
Cardsper 900.00—0.40

Per 90 minutes over 345 minutes in Segunda División 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 911 minutes.

Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-10-21 to 2021-02-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Segunda División 2020/21, midfielder

Ledes Gustavo — season figures, Segunda División 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisLedes GustavoMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.52on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.26——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.26——
Passingpasses p9029.74accuracy 84.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.26success 100.0%——
Duelsduels won p904.17win rate 40.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.17——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.61——

Where That Sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2020/21: this player is in the 59th percentile of 41 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.45.6

2.5 per match — 59th percentile of 41 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26AEK Larnaca8010.120.962.9
2022/23AEK Larnaca12010.281.482.5
2020/21Castellón7100.410.412.7
2019/20Numancia12000.000.201.3
2018/19Numancia7000.000.842.8

Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-02-27v Las Palmas sub30000000–0.4
2021-02-07v Mirandes7000001306.62.9
2021-01-30@ Almeria8200110106.52.4
2021-01-24v Sporting Gijon9010110007.25
2021-01-06v Tenerife9500001207.33.3
2020-11-28@ Mirandes sub1000000106.61.2
2020-10-21@ Las Palmas9000000206.93.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches

Ledes Gustavo: Impact per match over the last 7 matches, from 3.4 on 2020-10-21 to 0.4 on 2021-02-27.2020-10-212021-02-27

2020/21 is complete — this page is Ledes Gustavo’s record for that season. See Ledes Gustavo’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Ledes Gustavo average per 90?
Ledes Gustavo averages 0.52 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2020/21 (345 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Ledes Gustavo have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 Ledes Gustavo had 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances (440 minutes played).
Did Ledes Gustavo start regularly in 2020/21?
Ledes Gustavo started 5 of 7 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Ledes Gustavo’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
Ledes Gustavo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 7 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.