Léo Duarte 2024/25 Stats
Played for Başakşehir in 2024/25 · Position: Defender.
Léo Duarte (Başakşehir, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2024/25 (1069 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Süper Lig: 2.04. Started 12 of 12.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Léo Duarte has seven appearances and 619 minutes in the Süper Lig 2024/25 as a defender for Başakşehir.
Duarte’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.1 per match over seven appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 63rd percentile of 156 qualifying Süper Lig players.
In 10 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Léo Duarte had a tackle (all competitions).
Léo Duarte (Başakşehir) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Léo Duarte is a defender at Başakşehir, with seven appearances and 619 minutes in the Süper Lig 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across seven appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 63rd percentile of 156 qualifying Süper Lig players. Léo Duarte has started 12 of 12 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 19% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (619 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.80 interceptions per 90 at home (450 minutes) against 1.16 away (619 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 2.69 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (1069 minutes) versus 1.69 across every season on record (6769 minutes).
By the numbers
Blocks per 90 is down from 1.50 last season (540 minutes in the Süper Lig) to 0.73 in 2024/25. Léo Duarte recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 2.1, 3.5, 2.0, 6.3 — trending down, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 3.8.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 12 of 12 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 19% of the Süper Lig minutes available (619 of 3240).
Against his career: 2.69 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (1069 minutes) · 1.69 across every season on record (6769 minutes).
Süper Lig only: 7 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
Léo Duarte Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2024/25, defender
| Stat | Léo Duarte | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.04 | — | 2.00 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.58 | — | 0.67 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.73 | — | 1.50 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.53 | — | 9.00 |
| Duel win rate | 57.6% | — | 71.1% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.73 | — | 0.67 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 |
| Passesper 90 | 53.07 | — | 76.33 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.1% | — | 88.0% |
Per 90 minutes over 619 minutes in Süper Lig 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 540 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle10 of 10
- 2+ tackles8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-11-03 to 2025-05-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for Süper Lig 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Léo Duarte | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.29on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.29 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 53.07accuracy 87.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.53win rate 57.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.34 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.73 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Süper Lig
3.1 per match — 63th percentile of 156 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Atletico-MG | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | 0.20 | 3.5 |
| 2025/26 | Başakşehir | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.44 | 0.27 | 2.8 |
| 2024/25 | Başakşehir | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.70 | 0.25 | 3.8 |
| 2023/24 | Başakşehir | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 0.17 | 4.5 |
| 2022/23 | Başakşehir | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 0.09 | 2.9 |
| 2021/22 | Başakşehir | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 1.9 |
| 2020/21 | AC Milan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 0.3 |
| 2020/21 | Başakşehir | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.0 |
| 2019/20 | Flamengo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.0 |
| 2018/19 | Flamengo | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 0.33 | 2.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-03 | @ Hatayspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | |
| 2025-04-28 | @ Göztepe | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.1 | |
| 2025-04-12 | @ Beşiktaş | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.5 | |
| 2025-02-01 | v Samsunspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 2 | |
| 2024-12-19 | @ Cercle Brugge | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.6 | 6.3 | Match → |
| 2024-12-12 | v 1. FC Heidenheim | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2024-11-27 | v Petrocub | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2024-11-10 | v Beşiktaş | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.7 | |
| 2024-11-07 | @ FC Copenhagen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.2 | Match → |
| 2024-11-03 | @ Konyaspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 2.60 at home (450 min), 2.76 away (619 min); Interceptions 0.80 at home (450 min), 1.16 away (619 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Léo Duarte’s record for that season. See Léo Duarte’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Léo Duarte average per 90?
- Léo Duarte averages 2.04 tackles per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2024/25 (619 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Léo Duarte have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Léo Duarte had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (1069 minutes played).
- Did Léo Duarte start regularly in 2024/25?
- Léo Duarte started 12 of 12 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Léo Duarte’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Léo Duarte averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 12 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.