Léo Duarte Stats
Club: Atletico-MG · Position: Defender.
Now at Atletico-MG. The 2025/26 season below was played at Başakşehir — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Atletico-MG v Gremio · Copa Do Brasil · Sat 7 Nov, 21:00 GMT · Gremio allow 18.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Léo Duarte (Atletico-MG, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 30 appearances in 2025/26 (2620 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Süper Lig: 1.48, higher than 43% of 128 defenders. Started 30 of 30. Next: Atletico-MG v Gremio, Sat 7 Nov, 21:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Léo Duarte has 26 appearances and 2305 minutes in the Süper Lig 2025/26 as a defender for Başakşehir.
Duarte’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.8 per match over 26 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 72nd percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players.
Against defenders in the Süper Lig 2025/26, Léo Duarte stands out on pass accuracy of 92.7% (higher than 97%) and 58.49 passes per 90 (higher than 88%); the cohort is 128 players with 450+ minutes.
Léo Duarte (Atletico-MG) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 30 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 30 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 30 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Léo Duarte is a defender at Başakşehir, with 26 appearances and 2305 minutes in the Süper Lig 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 26 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 72nd percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players. Léo Duarte has started 30 of 30 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 75% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (2305 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.12 interceptions per 90 at home (1450 minutes) against 0.77 away (1170 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 128 Süper Lig defenders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 92.7% — higher than 97% and 58.49 passes per 90 — higher than 88%. Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.73 last season (619 minutes in the Süper Lig) to 1.17 in 2025/26. Léo Duarte recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 128): Passing (elite, 88th percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.6, 5.0, 0.6, 3.8, 1.0 — trending up, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: five yellow cards in 30 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.17 fouls per 90 in the Süper Lig. Next up: Atletico-MG v Gremio, Sat 7 Nov, 21:00 GMT (Copa Do Brasil). Gremio allow 18.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 128): D. Sánchez, H. Smolčić and R. van Drongelen (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 30 of 30 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 75% of the Süper Lig minutes available (2305 of 3060).
Süper Lig only: 26 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
Léo Duarte Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2025/26, defender
| Stat | Léo Duarte | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.48 | higher than 43% | 2.04 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.86 | higher than 27% | 0.58 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.82 | higher than 82% | 0.73 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.80 | higher than 67% | 5.53 |
| Duel win rate | 55.9% | higher than 51% | 57.6% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.17 | fewer than 43% | 0.73 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.20 | fewer than 52% | 0.00 |
| Passesper 90 | 58.49 | higher than 88% | 53.07 |
| Pass accuracy | 92.7% | higher than 97% | 87.1% |
Per 90 minutes over 2305 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26. Ranked against 128 Süper Lig defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 619 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-19 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2025/26, defender
Léo Duarte · Defenders, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 128) median
| Axis | Léo Duarte | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.27on target 28.6% | 0.38 | 32nd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 31st |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.35 | 0.50 | 36th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 58.49accuracy 92.7% | 41.61 | 88th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.31success 66.7% | 0.29 | 54th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.80win rate 55.9% | 4.36 | 67th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.16 | 3.20 | 47th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.37 | 1.30 | 54th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2305 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26. Cohort: 128 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Süper Lig
2.8 per match — 72th percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Atletico-MG | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | 0.20 | 3.5 |
| 2025/26 | Başakşehir | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.44 | 0.27 | 2.8 |
| 2024/25 | Başakşehir | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.70 | 0.25 | 3.8 |
| 2023/24 | Başakşehir | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 0.17 | 4.5 |
| 2022/23 | Başakşehir | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 0.09 | 2.9 |
| 2021/22 | Başakşehir | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 1.9 |
| 2020/21 | AC Milan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 0.3 |
| 2020/21 | Başakşehir | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.0 |
| 2019/20 | Flamengo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.0 |
| 2018/19 | Flamengo | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 0.33 | 2.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | Botafogo v Atletico-MG2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.6 | |
| 2026-11-01 | Gremio v Atletico-MG2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 5 | |
| 2026-10-29 | Atletico-MG v Cruzeiro2026/27 sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-10-17 | Atletico-MG v Coritiba2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 3.8 | |
| 2026-10-11 | Atletico-MG v Santos2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1 | |
| 2026-10-03 | Atletico-MG v RB Bragantino2026/27 sub | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.8 | |
| 2026-05-09 | v Samsunspor | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | |
| 2026-05-02 | @ Fenerbahçe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.8 | |
| 2026-04-24 | v Kasımpaşa | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0.1 | ||
| 2026-04-19 | @ Trabzonspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 1.61 at home (1450 min), 1.31 away (1170 min); Interceptions 1.12 at home (1450 min), 0.77 away (1170 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Léo Duarte’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Léo Duarte average per 90?
- Léo Duarte averages 1.48 tackles per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26 (2305 minutes) — higher than 43% of 128 Süper Lig defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Léo Duarte have this season?
- This season Léo Duarte has 0 goals and 1 assist in 30 appearances (2620 minutes played).
- Does Léo Duarte start every game?
- Léo Duarte started 30 of 30 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Léo Duarte get booked?
- Léo Duarte was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.