Loren Morón 2024/25 Stats
Played for Aris Thessalonikis in 2024/25 · Position: Forward.
Loren Morón (Aris Thessalonikis, forward) had 5 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2024/25 (1071 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League 1: 2.44. Started 12 of 12.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Loren Morón has a TACTIX Impact of 4.0 per match across 12 appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 93rd percentile of 180 qualifying Super League 1 players.
Morón had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024/25, Loren Morón has been shown three yellow cards across 12 appearances.
Loren Morón (Aris Thessalonikis) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 12 appearances, and scored five goals and zero assists in 12 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Loren Morón is a forward at Aris Thessalonikis, with 12 appearances and 1071 minutes in the Super League 1 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across 12 appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 93rd percentile of 180 qualifying Super League 1 players. Loren Morón has started 12 of 12 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 37% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (1071 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.75 shots per 90 at home (622 minutes) against 2.00 away (449 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 2.44 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (1071 minutes) versus 2.18 across every season on record (4217 minutes).
By the numbers
Goals per 90 is down from 0.93 last season (579 minutes in the Super League 1) to 0.42 in 2024/25. Loren Morón recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.4, 4.8, 12.6, 1.4, 1.8 — trending up, averaging 4.6 against a season figure of 4.0. Discipline: three yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2024/25.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 12 of 12 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 37% of the Super League 1 minutes available (1071 of 2880).
Against his career: 2.44 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (1071 minutes) · 2.18 across every season on record (4217 minutes).
Super League 1 only: 12 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.
Loren Morón Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2024/25, forward
| Stat | Loren Morón | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.42 | — | 0.93 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.44 | — | 2.80 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.34 | — | 1.55 |
| Shot accuracy | 55.2% | — | 55.6% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.59 | — | 0.78 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.09 | — | 1.09 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.68 | — | 2.95 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.34 | — | 0.93 |
Per 90 minutes over 1071 minutes in Super League 1 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 579 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 2+ shots7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won8 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-11-23 to 2025-05-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 1 2024/25, forward
No cohort has been computed for Super League 1 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Loren Morón | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.44on target 55.2% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.42 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.59 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 10.00accuracy 60.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.09success 41.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.13win rate 44.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.01 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.26 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League 1
4 per match — 93th percentile of 180 qualifying Super League 1 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Aris Thessalonikis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.62 | 0.9 |
| 2025/26 | Aris Thessalonikis | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | Aris Thessalonikis | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1.34 | 0.59 | 4.0 |
| 2023/24 | Aris Thessalonikis | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1.55 | 0.78 | 5.7 |
| 2022/23 | Las Palmas | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 0.3 |
| 2022/23 | Real Betis | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
| 2021/22 | Espanyol | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 1.44 | 0.7 |
| 2021/22 | Real Betis | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2020/21 | Real Betis | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.10 | 0.9 |
| 2019/20 | Real Betis | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0.62 | 0.77 | 2.1 |
| 2018/19 | Real Betis | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.44 | 1.44 | 2.3 |
| 2017/18 | Real Betis | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-10 | v Asteras Tripolis | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | |
| 2025-05-03 | @ OFI | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.8 | |
| 2025-04-05 | v OFI | 90 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 12.6 | |
| 2025-03-29 | @ Asteras Tripolis | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 1.4 | ||
| 2025-03-09 | v AEK Athens FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.8 | |
| 2025-03-01 | @ Volos NFC | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 6.7 | |
| 2025-02-16 | @ Levadiakos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | |
| 2025-01-05 | v OFI | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 1.5 | ||
| 2024-11-30 | @ AEK Athens FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | |
| 2024-11-23 | v Volos NFC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 1.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Shots 2.75 at home (622 min), 2.00 away (449 min); Shots on target 1.45 at home (622 min), 1.20 away (449 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Loren Morón’s record for that season. See Loren Morón’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Loren Morón average per 90?
- Loren Morón averages 2.44 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2024/25 (1071 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Loren Morón have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Loren Morón had 5 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (1071 minutes played).
- Did Loren Morón start regularly in 2024/25?
- Loren Morón started 12 of 12 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Loren Morón’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Loren Morón averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 12 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.