Loren Morón 2019/20 Stats
Played for Real Betis in 2019/20 · Position: Forward.
Loren Morón (Real Betis, forward) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances in 2019/20 (584 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 2.15. Started 8 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Loren Morón has six appearances and 461 minutes in La Liga 2019/20 as a forward for Real Betis.
Morón’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.5 per match over six appearances in La Liga matches, the 21st percentile of 71 qualifying La Liga players.
In 7 of the last 8 appearances that recorded it, Loren Morón had a shot (all competitions).
Loren Morón (Real Betis) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across eight appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in eight appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 July 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Loren Morón is a forward at Real Betis, with six appearances and 461 minutes in La Liga 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across six appearances in La Liga matches, the 21st percentile of 71 qualifying La Liga players. Loren Morón has started 8 of eight appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 13% of the La Liga minutes available to him (461 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.16 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (584 minutes) versus 2.18 across every season on record (4217 minutes).
By the numbers
Loren Morón recorded a shot in 7 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 0.2, 1.0, 1.4, 7.5 — trending down, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 2.1.
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 8 appearances · 73 minutes per appearance · 13% of the La Liga minutes available (461 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.16 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (584 minutes) · 2.18 across every season on record (4217 minutes).
La Liga only: 6 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2019/20. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Loren Morón Stats per 90 · La Liga 2019/20, forward
| Stat | Loren Morón | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.20 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.15 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.59 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 27.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.59 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.59 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.56 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.78 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 461 minutes in La Liga 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 8
- 2+ shots4 of 8
- 1+ shot on target4 of 8
- 1+ foul won6 of 8
- Scored2 of 8
- Assisted1 of 8
- Booked0 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-08-31 to 2020-07-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · La Liga 2019/20, forward
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Loren Morón | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.15on target 27.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.20 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.59 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 8.79 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.59success 37.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.20win rate 16.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.17 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.56 | — | — |
Where That Sits in La Liga
1.5 per match — 21th percentile of 71 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Aris Thessalonikis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.62 | 0.9 |
| 2025/26 | Aris Thessalonikis | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | Aris Thessalonikis | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1.34 | 0.59 | 4.0 |
| 2023/24 | Aris Thessalonikis | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1.55 | 0.78 | 5.7 |
| 2022/23 | Las Palmas | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 0.3 |
| 2022/23 | Real Betis | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
| 2021/22 | Espanyol | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 1.44 | 0.7 |
| 2021/22 | Real Betis | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2020/21 | Real Betis | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.10 | 0.9 |
| 2019/20 | Real Betis | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0.62 | 0.77 | 2.1 |
| 2018/19 | Real Betis | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.44 | 1.44 | 2.3 |
| 2017/18 | Real Betis | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-19 | @ Valladolid | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | |
| 2020-06-28 | @ Levante | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | |
| 2020-06-15 | v Granada CF | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | |
| 2020-02-16 | @ Leganes | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.4 | |
| 2020-01-11 | @ Portugalete | 90 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.5 | |
| 2019-12-19 | @ Antoniano | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2019-10-27 | @ Granada CF | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.5 | |
| 2019-08-31 | v Leganes | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 4.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is Loren Morón’s record for that season. See Loren Morón’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Loren Morón average per 90?
- Loren Morón averages 2.15 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2019/20 (461 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Loren Morón have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 Loren Morón had 2 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances (584 minutes played).
- Did Loren Morón start regularly in 2019/20?
- Loren Morón started 8 of 8 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Loren Morón’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- Loren Morón averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 8 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.