Luan Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Fortaleza EC

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Fortaleza EC · Position: Defender.

Now at Fortaleza EC. The 2025 season below was played at Juventude — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: Novorizontino v Fortaleza EC · Serie B · Sat 7 Nov, 19:10 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Luan (Fortaleza EC, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 16 appearances in 2025 (1311 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 2.15, higher than 78% of 166 defenders. Started 14 of 16. Next: Novorizontino v Fortaleza EC, Sat 7 Nov, 19:10 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Luan has 14 appearances and 1131 minutes in Serie A 2025 as a defender for Juventude.

Across 14 appearances in Serie A matches, Luan averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match, the 69th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players.

Luan (Fortaleza EC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 16 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 16 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 May 2026).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Luan is a defender at Juventude, with 14 appearances and 1131 minutes in Serie A 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 14 appearances in Serie A matches, the 69th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players. Luan has started 14 of 16 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 33% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1131 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.14 interceptions per 90 at home (708 minutes) against 0.60 away (603 minutes), all competitions 2025.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes: 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 96% and 1.03 blocks per 90 — higher than 95%. Luan recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, Serie A 2025 (n = 166): Defending (strong, 83rd percentile) and Discipline (strong, 80th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (17th percentile) and Duels (19th percentile), against 166 Defenders, Serie A 2025 (n = 166).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.3, 0.6, 4.5, 2.8, 1.4 — broadly level, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.8. Next up: Novorizontino v Fortaleza EC, Sat 7 Nov, 19:10 GMT (Serie B).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Serie A 2025 (n = 166): Wagner Leonardo, G. Avila and Matheuzinho (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025 · All Competitions

16
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
1311
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 14 of 16 appearances, 2 from the bench · 82 minutes per appearance · 33% of the Serie A minutes available (1131 of 3420).

Serie A only: 14 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

Luan Stats per 90 · Serie A 2025, defender

StatLuanvs defenders
Tacklesper 902.15higher than 78%
Interceptionsper 900.72higher than 19%
Blocksper 901.03higher than 95%
Duels wonper 903.42higher than 19%
Duel win rate59.7%higher than 78%
Fouls committedper 900.95fewer than 66%
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 96%
Passesper 9038.20higher than 35%
Pass accuracy88.8%higher than 78%

Per 90 minutes over 1131 minutes in Serie A 2025. Ranked against 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-10-01 to 2026-05-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie A 2025, defender

Luan — radar against Defenders, Serie A 2025 (n = 166)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Luan · Defenders, Serie A 2025 (n = 166) median

AxisLuanMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.40on target 20.0%0.4840th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0026th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.400.4842nd
Passingpasses p9038.20accuracy 88.8%42.1535th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.08success 33.3%0.3017th
Duelsduels won p903.42win rate 59.7%4.2519th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.903.1883rd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.951.4120th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1131 minutes in Serie A 2025. Cohort: 166 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Serie A

Serie A 2025: this player is in the 69th percentile of 478 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.46

2.7 per match — 69th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026Fortaleza EC1003.710.003.3
2025Juventude14012.860.322.7
2025Paysandu2003.501.003.3

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-14CRB v Fortaleza EC2026970000047.93.3
2025-12-03v Santos7700000106.20.6
2025-11-28v Bahia8500101407.54.5
2025-11-23@ Sao Paulo9000110207.22.8
2025-11-20v Cruzeiro9600000106.31.4
2025-11-08@ Vasco DA Gama9000000106.61.3
2025-11-05@ Sport Recife9000000307.24.2
2025-11-02v Palmeiras9000000306.62.6
2025-10-26@ Gremio sub1801001006.93.9
2025-10-01@ Atletico-MG9000000107.21.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Tackles 2.29 at home (708 min), 1.79 away (603 min); Interceptions 1.14 at home (708 min), 0.60 away (603 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Luan: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.8 on 2025-10-01 to 3.3 on 2026-05-14.2025-10-012026-05-14

TACTIX Model: Luan’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Luan’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Luan average per 90?
Luan averages 2.15 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2025 (1131 minutes) — higher than 78% of 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Luan have this season?
This season Luan has 0 goals and 1 assist in 16 appearances (1311 minutes played).
Does Luan start every game?
Luan started 14 of 16 appearances in 2025, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Luan get booked?
Luan was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.