Luan Simnica Stats
Club: Lokeren-Temse · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Lokeren-Temse v Dender · Challenger Pro League · Sun 8 Nov, 18:15 GMT · Dender allow 12.4 shots per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Luan Simnica (Lokeren-Temse, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (219 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Challenger Pro League: 1.23. Started 5 of 6. Next: Lokeren-Temse v Dender, Sun 8 Nov, 18:15 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Luan Simnica has a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across six appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 34th percentile of 267 qualifying Challenger Pro League players.
Simnica had a tackle in 5 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Luan Simnica (Lokeren-Temse) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Luan Simnica is a midfielder at Lokeren-Temse, with six appearances and 219 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across six appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 34th percentile of 267 qualifying Challenger Pro League players. Luan Simnica has started 5 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 37 minutes. That is 30% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available to him (219 of 720 across eight club matches).
By the numbers
Luan Simnica recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 1.5, 4.1, 4.6, 0.7 — trending down, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 2.1. Next up: Lokeren-Temse v Dender, Sun 8 Nov, 18:15 GMT (Challenger Pro League). Dender allow 12.4 shots per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 37 minutes per appearance · 30% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available (219 of 720).
Challenger Pro League only: 6 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Challenger Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Luan Simnica Stats per 90 · Challenger Pro League 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Luan Simnica | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 38.22 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 84.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.82 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.23 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.41 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.23 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 4.52 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.23 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 4.93 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 219 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. Ranks appear once Luan Simnica reaches 324 minutes in Challenger Pro League.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 6
- 1+ shot on target1 of 6
- 1+ tackle5 of 6
- 1+ foul committed4 of 6
- Scored0 of 6
- Assisted0 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-21 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Challenger Pro League 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once Luan Simnica has 324+ minutes in Challenger Pro League this season (219 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Luan Simnica | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.23on target 33.3% | 1.28 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.82 | 1.13 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.22accuracy 84.9% | 40.92 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.23success 60.0% | 0.57 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 9.45win rate 52.3% | 5.18 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 6.16 | 3.41 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 4.93 | 1.44 | — |
Where That Sits in Challenger Pro League
2.1 per match — 34th percentile of 267 qualifying Challenger Pro League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | @ Patro Eisden | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | |
| 2026-10-24 | v KAA Gent II | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-09-20 | v Excelsior Virton | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 4.1 | |
| 2026-09-12 | @ RSC Anderlecht II | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.5 | 4.6 | |
| 2026-09-06 | @ Francs Borains | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-08-21 | v AS Eupen sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
TACTIX Model: Luan Simnica’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Luan Simnica average per 90?
- Luan Simnica averages 1.23 shots per 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (219 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Luan Simnica have this season?
- This season Luan Simnica has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (219 minutes played).
- Does Luan Simnica start every game?
- Luan Simnica started 5 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 37 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Luan Simnica get booked?
- Luan Simnica was booked in 0 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.