Luca Orellano 2021 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Velez Sarsfield in 2021

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Velez Sarsfield in 2021 · Position: Midfielder.

Luca Orellano (Velez Sarsfield, midfielder) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2021 (571 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 2.21. Started 6 of 10.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Luca Orellano has a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 10 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 82nd percentile of 230 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.

Orellano had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2021, Luca Orellano has been shown one yellow card across 10 appearances.

Luca Orellano (Velez Sarsfield) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 10 appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2021 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 December 2021).

3.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Luca Orellano is a midfielder at Velez Sarsfield, with 10 appearances and 571 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2021. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across 10 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 82nd percentile of 230 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. Luca Orellano has started 6 of 10 appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 16% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (571 of 3510 across 39 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.58 key passes per 90 in 2021 (571 minutes) versus 1.90 across every season on record (9324 minutes).

By the numbers

Luca Orellano recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 2.5, 0.7, 0.9, 8.2 — trending down, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 3.7. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2021, and 1.10 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.

Season 2021 · All Competitions

10
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
571
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 10 appearances, 4 from the bench · 57 minutes per appearance · 16% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (571 of 3510).

Against his career: 1.58 key passes per 90 in 2021 (571 minutes) · 1.90 across every season on record (9324 minutes).

Liga Profesional Argentina only: 10 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2021. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.

Luca Orellano Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2021, midfielder

StatLuca Orellanovs cohort
Passesper 9032.00—
Pass accuracy80.3%—
Key passesper 901.58—
Shotsper 902.21—
Shots on targetper 901.10—
Successful dribblesper 903.31—
Tacklesper 901.89—
Interceptionsper 900.63—
Fouls committedper 901.10—
Cardsper 900.16—

Per 90 minutes over 571 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-04-04 to 2021-12-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2021, midfielder

Luca Orellano — season figures, Liga Profesional Argentina 2021ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisLuca OrellanoMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.21on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.32——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.58——
Passingpasses p9032.00accuracy 80.3%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p903.31success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p907.57win rate 46.2%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.52——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.26——

Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina

Liga Profesional Argentina 2021: this player is in the 82th percentile of 230 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.26.6

3.7 per match — 82th percentile of 230 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Monterrey23101.232.122.2
2025FC Cincinnati34261.091.693.2
2025Monterrey13341.392.044.3
2024FC Cincinnati361151.441.964.7
2023Vasco DA Gama19110.681.492.0
2022Velez Sarsfield15200.892.442.8
2021Velez Sarsfield10201.101.583.7
2020Velez Sarsfield100––0.1
2019Velez Sarsfield100––0.8
2018Velez Sarsfield100––0.2

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-12-10@ Platense sub1600100006.70.6
2021-12-04v Patronato8700001006.72.5
2021-11-07v San Lorenzo sub180021016.90.7
2021-10-24v Boca Juniors sub2400000006.50.9
2021-10-16v Arsenal Sarandi7900220607.28.2
2021-09-06v Union Santa Fe7910310207.66.2
2021-07-25@ Rosario Central9600211106.52.3
2021-05-16v Racing Club7400101106.23.9
2021-04-30v Patronato7400112006.62.3
2021-04-04v Union Santa Fe sub2410215108.29.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Luca Orellano: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 9.1 on 2021-04-04 to 0.6 on 2021-12-10.2021-04-042021-12-10

2021 is complete — this page is Luca Orellano’s record for that season. See Luca Orellano’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Luca Orellano average per 90?
Luca Orellano averages 2.21 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2021 (571 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Luca Orellano have in 2021?
In 2021 Luca Orellano had 2 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (571 minutes played).
Did Luca Orellano start regularly in 2021?
Luca Orellano started 6 of 10 appearances in 2021, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Luca Orellano’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
Luca Orellano averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 10 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.