Luquinhas 2018/19 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Aves in 2018/19

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Aves in 2018/19 · Position: Midfielder.

Luquinhas (Aves, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2018/19 (547 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 1.32. Started 6 of 7.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Luquinhas has a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across seven appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 94th percentile of 16 qualifying Primeira Liga players.

In 7 of the last 7 appearances that recorded it, Luquinhas had a foul won (all competitions).

Luquinhas (Aves) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across seven appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in seven appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 May 2019).

3.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Luquinhas is a midfielder at Aves, with seven appearances and 547 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 3.6 per match across seven appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 94th percentile of 16 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Luquinhas has started 6 of seven appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 18% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (547 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.48 key passes per 90 in 2018/19 (547 minutes) versus 1.32 across every season on record (6538 minutes).

By the numbers

Luquinhas recorded a foul won in 7 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, 5.2, 2.6, 2.8, 7.2 — trending down, averaging 4.1 against a season figure of 3.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in seven appearances in 2018/19, and 0.99 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga.

Season 2018/19 · All Competitions

7
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
547
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 7 appearances, 1 from the bench · 78 minutes per appearance · 18% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (547 of 3060).

Against his career: 1.48 key passes per 90 in 2018/19 (547 minutes) · 1.32 across every season on record (6538 minutes).

Primeira Liga only: 7 apps · 3.6 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.

Luquinhas Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2018/19, midfielder

StatLuquinhasvs cohort
Passesper 9016.62—
Key passesper 901.48—
Shotsper 901.32—
Shots on targetper 900.16—
Successful dribblesper 902.47—
Tacklesper 900.33—
Interceptionsper 901.32—
Fouls committedper 900.99—
Cardsper 900.33—

Per 90 minutes over 547 minutes in Primeira Liga 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-01-20 to 2019-05-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2018/19, midfielder

Luquinhas — season figures, Primeira Liga 2018/19ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisLuquinhasMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.32on target 12.5%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.65——
Passingpasses p9016.62——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.47success 68.2%——
Duelsduels won p908.06win rate 60.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.65——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.32——

Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga 2018/19: this player is in the 94th percentile of 16 qualifying players by Impact per match.14.9

3.6 per match — 94th percentile of 16 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Radomiak Radom14030.431.643.7
2025/26Santa Clara9000.400.000.6
2025/26Radomiak Radom8100.251.623.7
2024/25Legia Warszawa15800.720.644.6
2023/24New York Red Bulls30330.571.534.0
2022/23New York Red Bulls3000.003.301.4
2021/22Legia Warszawa5000.220.663.3
2018/19Aves7010.161.483.6

Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2019-05-10v Moreirense900010207.22.5
2019-04-13v Sporting CP9000211007.45.2
2019-02-23@ Portimonense9000100007.12.6
2019-02-18v Benfica9000200006.52.8
2019-02-09@ Maritimo7401203107.67.2
2019-02-02v SC Braga840000006.82
2019-01-20v Vitoria Setubal sub29000031072.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches

Luquinhas: Impact per match over the last 7 matches, from 2.2 on 2019-01-20 to 2.5 on 2019-05-10.2019-01-202019-05-10

2018/19 is complete — this page is Luquinhas’s record for that season. See Luquinhas’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Luquinhas average per 90?
Luquinhas averages 1.32 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2018/19 (547 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Luquinhas have in 2018/19?
In 2018/19 Luquinhas had 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances (547 minutes played).
Did Luquinhas start regularly in 2018/19?
Luquinhas started 6 of 7 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Luquinhas’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
Luquinhas averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 7 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.