Millenic Alli
Next: Charlton v Norwich · Championship · Sat 24 Oct, 12:30 BST · Norwich allow 12.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Millenic Alli (Charlton, midfielder) has 0 goals and 2 assists in 13 appearances in 2026/27 (413 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 1.19. Started 5 of 13. Next: Charlton v Norwich, Sat 24 Oct, 12:30 BST.
Key facts
As of 17 October 2026: A midfielder for Charlton, Millenic Alli has 10 appearances (303 minutes) in the Championship 2026/27.
As of 17 October 2026: In 2026/27 Millenic Alli has no goals, two assists and 13 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 17 October 2026: Millenic Alli averages 1.0 Impact a match over 10 games in Championship matches — 11th percentile among the 497 Championship players who qualify.
Millenic Alli (Charlton) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 13 appearances, and has zero goals and two assists in 13 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Millenic Alli is a midfielder at Charlton, with 10 appearances and 303 minutes in the Championship 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across 10 appearances in Championship matches, the 11th percentile of 497 qualifying Championship players. Millenic Alli has started 5 of 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 32 minutes. That is 31% of the Championship minutes available to him (303 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 0.0, 0.0, 1.3, 1.2 — broadly level, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 1.3. For Rep. Of Ireland this season: one appearance, one assist in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Charlton v Norwich, Sat 24 Oct, 12:30 BST (Championship). Norwich allow 12.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · all competitions
Started 5 of 13 appearances, 8 from the bench · 32 minutes per appearance · 31% of the Championship minutes available (303 of 990).
Championship only: 10 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Millenic Alli stats per 90 · Championship 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Millenic Alli | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 22.57 | — | 19.98 |
| Pass accuracy | 80.3% | — | 72.3% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.89 | — | 0.98 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.19 | — | 1.32 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.59 | — | 0.58 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.30 | — | 1.55 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.49 | — | 0.63 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.59 | — | 0.35 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.08 | — | 1.32 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.06 |
Per 90 minutes over 303 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Ranks appear once Millenic Alli reaches 396 minutes in Championship. Last season: the same competition, 1563 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won3 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-26 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Championship 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once Millenic Alli has 396+ minutes in Championship this season (303 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Millenic Alli | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.19on target 50.0% | 0.78 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.10 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.19 | 1.37 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 22.57accuracy 80.3% | 36.80 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.30success 16.7% | 0.60 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.16win rate 31.8% | 4.36 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.08 | 2.93 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.08 | 1.35 | — |
For Rep. Of Ireland · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where that sits in the Championship
1 per match — 11th percentile of 497 qualifying Championship players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Charlton | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.47 | 1.17 | 1.0 |
| 2026/27 | Rep. Of Ireland national team | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 5.2 |
| 2025/26 | Portsmouth | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0.58 | 0.98 | 2.4 |
| 2025/26 | Luton | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0.43 | 1.04 | 2.0 |
| 2024/25 | Exeter City | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0.96 | 0.82 | 3.2 |
| 2024/25 | Luton | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0.82 | 0.35 | 2.7 |
| 2023/24 | Exeter City | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1.12 | 1.79 | 2.7 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | @ Watford | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-13 | @ Burnley sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | v Bristol City sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Cardiff | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | v Portsmouth | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-09 | v QPR sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | @ Stoke City sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-09-02 | @ West Brom | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2026-08-29 | v Preston sub | 45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-26 | @ Tottenham | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Millenic Alli’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Millenic Alli average per 90?
- Millenic Alli averages 1.19 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2026/27 (303 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Millenic Alli have this season?
- This season Millenic Alli has 0 goals and 2 assists in 13 appearances (413 minutes played).
- Does Millenic Alli start every game?
- Millenic Alli started 5 of 13 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 32 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Millenic Alli get booked?
- Millenic Alli was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.