M. Bastian Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Francs Borains

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Francs Borains · Position: Defender.

Next: Francs Borains v Seraing United · Challenger Pro League · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Seraing United allow 8.0 shots per game over their last 8 (4 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

M. Bastian (Francs Borains, defender) has 5 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (545 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Challenger Pro League: 2.64, higher than 88% of 59 defenders. Started 6 of 6. Next: Francs Borains v Seraing United, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

M. Bastian has a TACTIX Impact of 8.5 per match across six appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 99th percentile of 267 qualifying Challenger Pro League players.

Against defenders in Challenger Pro League 2026/27, M. Bastian stands out on 0.99 blocks per 90 (higher than 98%) and 10.24 duels won per 90 (higher than 98%); the cohort is 59 players with 324+ minutes.

Bastian had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

M. Bastian (Francs Borains) averages a TACTIX Impact of 8.5 per match across six appearances, and has five goals and zero assists in six appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).

8.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Bastian is a defender at Francs Borains, with six appearances and 545 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 8.5 per match across six appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 99th percentile of 267 qualifying Challenger Pro League players. M. Bastian has started 6 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 91 minutes. That is 76% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available to him (545 of 720 across eight club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 59 Challenger Pro League defenders with 324+ minutes: 0.99 blocks per 90 — higher than 98% and 10.24 duels won per 90 — higher than 98%. Cards per 90 is down from 0.21 last season (1688 minutes in Challenger Pro League) to 0.00 in 2026/27. M. Bastian recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (n = 59): Shooting (elite, 98th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 98th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (eighth percentile) and Discipline (20th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 59 Defenders, Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (n = 59).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 7.8, 4.3, 10.6, 6.2, 11.6 — trending down, averaging 8.1 against a season figure of 8.5. Next up: Francs Borains v Seraing United, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Challenger Pro League). Seraing United allow 8.0 shots per game over their last 8 (4 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (n = 59): Simon Paulet, M. Lloci and H. Mnoga (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

6
Apps
5
Goals
0
Assists
545
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 6 appearances · 91 minutes per appearance · 76% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available (545 of 720).

Challenger Pro League only: 6 apps · 8.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Challenger Pro League Impact leaderboard.

M. Bastian Stats per 90 · Challenger Pro League 2026/27, defender

StatM. Bastianvs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 902.64higher than 88%2.88
Interceptionsper 900.83higher than 19%1.55
Blocksper 900.99higher than 98%0.53
Duels wonper 9010.24higher than 98%8.74
Duel win rate59.0%higher than 73%61.0%
Fouls committedper 901.98fewer than 8%1.33
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 81%0.21
Passesper 9029.56higher than 8%38.92
Pass accuracy71.5%higher than 5%75.6%

Per 90 minutes over 545 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. Ranked against 59 Challenger Pro League defenders with 324+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1688 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-12 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Challenger Pro League 2026/27, defender

M. Bastian — radar against Defenders, Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (n = 59)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

M. Bastian · Defenders, Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (n = 59) median

AxisM. BastianMedianPct
Shootingshots p903.30on target 55.0%0.5798th
Scoringgoals p900.830.0098th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.490.3193rd
Passingpasses p9029.56accuracy 71.5%43.438th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.83success 50.0%0.2781st
Duelsduels won p9010.24win rate 59.0%4.2298th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.463.1488th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.981.1380th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 545 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. Cohort: 59 players with 324+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Challenger Pro League

Challenger Pro League 2026/27: this player is in the 99th percentile of 267 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.58.5

8.5 per match — 99th percentile of 267 qualifying Challenger Pro League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Francs Borains6503.471.498.5
2025/26Francs Borains25214.431.073.9
2022/23Annecy8014.830.134.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-04v Dender9010222008.27.8
2026-10-31@ Beerschot VA9000100405.64.3
2026-10-10@ K. Lierse S.K.9000712506.610.6
2026-09-18v RSC Anderlecht II9010323107.96.2
2026-09-06v Lokeren-Temse8920331209.411.6
2026-08-17@ Liège9610431408.110.7
2026-04-04@ K. Lierse S.K.2025/26901011069.310.1
2026-03-21v Kortrijk2025/269001202308.28.3
2026-03-15@ Lommel United2025/26 sub1300000006.90.7
2026-03-12v Lokeren-Temse2025/26 sub1200000106.60.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

M. Bastian: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.8 on 2026-03-12 to 7.8 on 2026-11-04.2026-03-122026-11-04

TACTIX Model: M. Bastian’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for M. Bastian’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does M. Bastian average per 90?
M. Bastian averages 2.64 tackles per 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (545 minutes) — higher than 88% of 59 Challenger Pro League defenders with 324+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does M. Bastian have this season?
This season M. Bastian has 5 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (545 minutes played).
Does M. Bastian start every game?
M. Bastian started 6 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 91 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does M. Bastian get booked?
M. Bastian was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.