M. Ben Romdhane 2026/27 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Al Shamal

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Al Shamal · Position: Midfielder.

M. Ben Romdhane (Al Shamal, midfielder) had 1 goal and 2 assists in 4 appearances in 2026/27 (360 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite: 1.00, higher than 42% of 117 midfielders. Started 4 of 4.

Key Facts

Figures as of

M. Ben Romdhane has a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across four appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 92nd percentile of 690 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players.

Against midfielders in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27, M. Ben Romdhane stands out on 2.50 tackles per 90 (higher than 86%); the cohort is 117 players with 180+ minutes.

M. Ben Romdhane (Al Shamal) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across four appearances, and has one goal and two assists in four appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).

4.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Ben Romdhane is a midfielder at Al Shamal, with four appearances and 360 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.8 per match across four appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 92nd percentile of 690 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players. M. Ben Romdhane has started 4 of four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available to him (360 of 360 across four club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 0.75 key passes per 90 in 2026/27 (360 minutes) versus 1.11 across every season on record (2436 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 117 AFC Champions League Elite midfielders with 180+ minutes: 2.50 tackles per 90 — higher than 86%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 (n = 117): Duels (strong, 73rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (fifth percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Passing (14th percentile), against 117 Midfielders, AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 (n = 117).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 3.8, 8.4, 2.2, 4.8 — trending up, averaging 4.8 against a season figure of 4.8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 (n = 117): Hossein Goudarzi, Bruno and Y. Kuwasaki (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

4
Apps
1
Goals
2
Assists
360
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 4 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available (360 of 360).

Against his career: 0.75 key passes per 90 in 2026/27 (360 minutes) · 1.11 across every season on record (2436 minutes).

AFC Champions League Elite only: 4 apps · 4.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the AFC Champions League Elite Impact leaderboard.

M. Ben Romdhane Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27, midfielder

StatM. Ben Romdhanevs midfielders
Passesper 9028.75higher than 14%
Pass accuracy80.0%higher than 18%
Key passesper 900.75higher than 41%
Shotsper 901.00higher than 42%
Shots on targetper 900.25higher than 34%
Successful dribblesper 900.75higher than 52%
Tacklesper 902.50higher than 86%
Interceptionsper 900.25higher than 15%
Fouls committedper 902.50fewer than 3%
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 66%

Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27. Ranked against 117 AFC Champions League Elite midfielders with 180+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27, midfielder

M. Ben Romdhane — radar against Midfielders, AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 (n = 117)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

M. Ben Romdhane · Midfielders, AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 (n = 117) median

AxisM. Ben RomdhaneMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.00on target 25.0%1.1742nd
Scoringgoals p900.250.0068th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.251.0357th
Passingpasses p9028.75accuracy 80.0%44.4514th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.75success 60.0%0.7252nd
Duelsduels won p905.00win rate 45.5%4.0073rd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.752.6157th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.501.0095th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27. Cohort: 117 players with 180+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Elite

AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27: this player is in the 92th percentile of 690 qualifying players by Impact per match.-1.519

4.8 per match — 92th percentile of 690 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players (1+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Al Shamal4120.250.754.8
2025/26Al Ahly8111.111.562.8
2025/26Tunisia national team4000.000.680.9
2024/25Ferencvarosi TC10201.101.762.9
2023/24Ferencvarosi TC13010.981.381.2
2023/24Tunisia national team100––0.0
2022/23ES Tunis2100.501.505.2
2022/23Tunisia national team2000.500.003.5
2021/22ES Tunis2001.500.004.2
2021/22Tunisia national team100––1.3
2020/21ES Tunis1101.001.008.0

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-03@ Esteghlal FC9000101306.63.8
2026-10-27v Al-Hilal Saudi FC9011111207.88.4
2026-10-12@ Tractor Sazi90001002072.2
2026-09-14v Al-Ittihad FC9001101306.74.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

M. Ben Romdhane: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 4.8 on 2026-09-14 to 3.8 on 2026-11-03.2026-09-142026-11-03

TACTIX Model: M. Ben Romdhane’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for M. Ben Romdhane’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does M. Ben Romdhane average per 90?
M. Ben Romdhane averages 1.00 shots per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 (360 minutes) — higher than 42% of 117 AFC Champions League Elite midfielders with 180+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does M. Ben Romdhane have this season?
This season M. Ben Romdhane has 1 goal and 2 assists in 4 appearances (360 minutes played).
Does M. Ben Romdhane start every game?
M. Ben Romdhane started 4 of 4 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is M. Ben Romdhane’s TACTIX Impact rating?
M. Ben Romdhane averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across 4 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.