Michaël Cuisance 2024/25 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Hertha BSC in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Hertha BSC in 2024/25 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 16 Aug 1999 (age 27) · Nationality: France.

Michaël Cuisance (Hertha BSC, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 1 appearance in 2024/25 (66 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 1.36. Started 1 of 1.

Michaël Cuisance (Hertha BSC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.8 per match across one appearance, and scored zero goals and one assist in one appearance in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 March 2025).

5.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Michaël Cuisance is a midfielder at Hertha BSC, with one appearance and 66 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 5.8 per match across one appearance in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 92nd percentile of 270 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. Michaël Cuisance has started 1 of one appearance in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 2% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (66 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

1
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
66
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 1 appearances · 66 minutes per appearance · 2% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (66 of 3060).

2. Bundesliga only: 1 app · 5.8 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

Michaël Cuisance Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2024/25, midfielder

StatMichaël Cuisancevs cohort
Passesper 9034.09—
Pass accuracy76.0%—
Key passesper 901.36—
Shotsper 901.36—
Shots on targetper 901.36—
Successful dribblesper 904.09—
Tacklesper 900.00—
Interceptionsper 902.73—
Fouls committedper 902.73—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 66 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2024/25, midfielder

Michaël Cuisance — season figures, 2. Bundesliga 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for 2. Bundesliga 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisMichaël CuisanceMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.36on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.73——
Passingpasses p9034.09accuracy 76.0%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p904.09success 100.0%——
Duelsduels won p905.45win rate 36.4%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.73——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.73——

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2024/25: this player is in the 92th percentile of 270 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.611.6

5.8 per match — 92th percentile of 270 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (1+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Lens12000.311.122.3
2025/26Hertha BSC35450.341.443.9
2024/25Hertha BSC101––5.8
2023/24VfL Osnabrück3000.462.742.4
2022/23Sampdoria6000.330.991.0
2022/23Venezia100––1.1
2021/22Venezia8000.151.063.3
2021/22Bayern München100––1.6
2020/21Marseille7000.001.021.8
2020/21Bayern München100––0.0
2019/20Bayern München100––-0.2

Game Log · Last 1 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-03-16@ Eintracht Braunschweig6601111007.25.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2024/25 is complete — this page is Michaël Cuisance’s record for that season. See Michaël Cuisance’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Michaël Cuisance average per 90?
Michaël Cuisance averages 1.36 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2024/25 (66 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Michaël Cuisance have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 Michaël Cuisance had 0 goals and 1 assist in 1 appearances (66 minutes played).
Did Michaël Cuisance start regularly in 2024/25?
Michaël Cuisance started 1 of 1 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Michaël Cuisance’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
Michaël Cuisance averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.8 per match across 1 appearance in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.