Michaël Cuisance Stats
Club: Lens · Position: Midfielder · Born: 16 Aug 1999 (age 27) · Nationality: France.
Next: Lens v Marseille · Ligue 1 · Sun 8 Nov, 19:45 GMT · Marseille allow 15.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Michaël Cuisance (Lens, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2026/27 (884 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 0.66, higher than 27% of 86 midfielders. Started 11 of 12. Next: Lens v Marseille, Sun 8 Nov, 19:45 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across eight Ligue 1 games in 2026/27, Michaël Cuisance has played 549 minutes for Lens.
Cuisance’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.2 per match over eight appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 42nd percentile of 350 qualifying Ligue 1 players.
Michaël Cuisance has 11 starts from 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 74 minutes per appearance.
Michaël Cuisance (Lens) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Michaël Cuisance is a midfielder at Lens, with eight appearances and 549 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across eight appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 42nd percentile of 350 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Michaël Cuisance has started 11 of 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 68% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (549 of 810 across nine club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.87 key passes per 90 at home (518 minutes) against 1.48 away (366 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 86 Ligue 1 midfielders with 324+ minutes: pass accuracy of 90.3% — higher than 85%. Michaël Cuisance recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Duels (23rd percentile) and Discipline (24th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 86 Midfielders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 86).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.6, 1.1, 3.9, 5.2, -0.3 — broadly level, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: three yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.64 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1. Next up: Lens v Marseille, Sun 8 Nov, 19:45 GMT (Ligue 1). Marseille allow 15.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 86): H. Boudaoui, A. Lauray and D. Zakaria (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 12 appearances, 1 from the bench · 74 minutes per appearance · 68% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (549 of 810).
Ligue 1 only: 8 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Michaël Cuisance Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Michaël Cuisance | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 38.69 | higher than 36% |
| Pass accuracy | 90.3% | higher than 85% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.82 | higher than 29% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.66 | higher than 27% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.33 | higher than 44% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.82 | higher than 62% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.13 | higher than 70% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.15 | higher than 58% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.64 | fewer than 27% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.16 | fewer than 51% |
Per 90 minutes over 549 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Ranked against 86 Ligue 1 midfielders with 324+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-29 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Michaël Cuisance has taken six shots worth 1.17 non-penalty xG in Ligue 1 in 2026/27 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −1.17 against what the chances were worth. Michaël Cuisance has set up five shots for teammates, worth 0.30 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds six shots for this player in 2026/27, over five matches, to 25 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2026/27, midfielder
Michaël Cuisance · Midfielders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 86) median
| Axis | Michaël Cuisance | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.66on target 50.0% | 0.95 | 27th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.82 | 1.24 | 28th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.69accuracy 90.3% | 42.82 | 36th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.82success 38.5% | 0.64 | 62nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.44win rate 35.6% | 4.40 | 23rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.44 | 2.97 | 60th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.80 | 1.35 | 76th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 549 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Cohort: 86 players with 324+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
2.2 per match — 42th percentile of 350 qualifying Ligue 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Lens | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 1.12 | 2.3 |
| 2025/26 | Hertha BSC | 35 | 4 | 5 | 0.34 | 1.44 | 3.9 |
| 2024/25 | Hertha BSC | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 5.8 |
| 2023/24 | VfL Osnabrück | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 2.74 | 2.4 |
| 2022/23 | Sampdoria | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.99 | 1.0 |
| 2022/23 | Venezia | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
| 2021/22 | Venezia | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 1.06 | 3.3 |
| 2021/22 | Bayern München | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.6 |
| 2020/21 | Marseille | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.02 | 1.8 |
| 2020/21 | Bayern München | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2019/20 | Bayern München | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | v Como | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.5 | 3.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-30 | @ Lille | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-24 | v Paris FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-21 | @ Club Brugge KV | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-13 | v Sporting CP | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | -0.3 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-09 | v Lyon | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | Match → |
| 2026-09-18 | @ Monaco | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2026-09-13 | @ Le Mans | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-05 | v Lorient sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-08-29 | @ Strasbourg | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 0.87 at home (518 min), 1.48 away (366 min); Shots 1.04 at home (518 min), 0.49 away (366 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Michaël Cuisance’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Michaël Cuisance average per 90?
- Michaël Cuisance averages 0.66 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27 (549 minutes) — higher than 27% of 86 Ligue 1 midfielders with 324+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Michaël Cuisance have this season?
- This season Michaël Cuisance has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (884 minutes played).
- Does Michaël Cuisance start every game?
- Michaël Cuisance started 11 of 12 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Michaël Cuisance get booked?
- Michaël Cuisance was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.