M. Depay Stats
Club: Corinthians · Position: Forward.
Next: Corinthians v Botafogo · Serie A · Thu 19 Nov, 00:30 GMT · Botafogo allow 13.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
M. Depay (Corinthians, forward) has 1 goal and 2 assists in 23 appearances in 2026 (1311 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.21, higher than 13% of 87 forwards. Started 14 of 23. Next: Corinthians v Botafogo, Thu 19 Nov, 00:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Depay has 15 appearances and 967 minutes in Serie A 2026 as a forward for Corinthians.
Depay’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.2 per match over 15 appearances in Serie A matches, the ninth percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players.
In 10 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, M. Depay had a foul won (all competitions).
M. Depay (Corinthians) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 23 appearances, and has one goal and two assists in 23 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 23 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Depay is a forward at Corinthians, with 15 appearances and 967 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 15 appearances in Serie A matches, the ninth percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players. M. Depay has started 14 of 23 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 32% of the Serie A minutes available to him (967 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.70 shots on target per 90 at home (774 minutes) against 0.50 away (537 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
Goals per 90 is down from 0.34 last season (1571 minutes in Serie A) to 0.09 in 2026. M. Depay recorded a foul won in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Serie A 2026 (n = 87): Discipline (strong, 84th percentile) and Passing (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (first percentile) and Duels (sixth percentile), against 87 Forwards, Serie A 2026 (n = 87).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.4, -0.5, 2.4, 0.7, 3.0 — trending down, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: four yellow cards in 23 appearances in 2026. For Netherlands this season: four appearances, one assist in World Cup and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Corinthians v Botafogo, Thu 19 Nov, 00:30 GMT (Serie A). Botafogo allow 13.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Serie A 2026 (n = 87): Erick, Benjamín Rollheiser and A. Minda (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 14 of 23 appearances, 9 from the bench · 57 minutes per appearance · 32% of the Serie A minutes available (967 of 3060).
Serie A only: 15 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
M. Depay Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, forward
| Stat | M. Depay | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.09 | higher than 14% | 0.34 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.21 | higher than 13% | 2.06 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.65 | higher than 28% | 1.09 |
| Shot accuracy | 53.8% | higher than 71% | 52.8% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.30 | higher than 56% | 2.01 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.84 | higher than 44% | 0.57 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.77 | higher than 56% | 1.78 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.19 | fewer than 65% | 0.11 |
Per 90 minutes over 967 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranked against 87 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1571 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 2+ shots4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won10 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-21 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026, forward
M. Depay · Forwards, Serie A 2026 (n = 87) median
| Axis | M. Depay | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.21on target 53.8% | 1.86 | 13th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.09 | 0.24 | 14th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.30 | 1.35 | 47th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.27accuracy 81.5% | 22.34 | 83rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.84success 36.0% | 0.92 | 44th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.98win rate 39.0% | 5.21 | 6th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | 1.39 | 1st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.93 | 1.45 | 16th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 967 minutes in Serie A 2026. Cohort: 87 players with 450+ minutes.
For Netherlands · national team · 2026
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 |
| Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Serie A
1.2 per match — 9th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Corinthians | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0.59 | 1.19 | 1.3 |
| 2026 | Netherlands national team | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.90 | 1.80 | 0.8 |
| 2025 | Corinthians | 37 | 10 | 4 | 1.01 | 1.68 | 2.7 |
| 2024 | Corinthians | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1.66 | 1.44 | 4.7 |
| 2024 | Netherlands national team | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1.20 | 3.11 | 6.5 |
| 2023 | Atletico Madrid | 30 | 9 | 1 | 1.74 | 1.29 | 2.4 |
| 2023 | Netherlands national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 3.0 |
| 2022 | Atletico Madrid | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1.53 | 1.53 | 2.7 |
| 2022 | Barcelona | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.06 | 2.06 | 3.1 |
| 2022 | Netherlands national team | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.90 | 3.17 | 3.4 |
| 2021 | Barcelona | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1.52 | 2.61 | 4.1 |
| 2020 | Lyon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.50 | 3.50 | 6.3 |
| 2020 | Netherlands national team | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.25 | 2.76 | 5.9 |
| 2019 | Lyon | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1.58 | 1.84 | 4.7 |
| 2018 | Lyon | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0.73 | 3.79 | 4.0 |
| 2017 | Lyon | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1.66 | 1.96 | 6.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ Sao Paulo sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.4 | ||
| 2026-10-11 | @ Palmeiras | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.5 | ||
| 2026-10-07 | @ Internacional | 88 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.4 | |
| 2026-09-20 | v Fluminense | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | ||
| 2026-09-17 | v Estudiantes L.P. | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 3 | |
| 2026-09-10 | @ Estudiantes L.P. | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | |
| 2026-09-06 | v Chapecoense-sc | 66 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-08-30 | v Santos | 98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | |
| 2026-08-23 | @ Coritiba sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | |
| 2026-08-21 | v Rosario Central sub | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Shots 1.40 at home (774 min), 1.17 away (537 min); Shots on target 0.70 at home (774 min), 0.50 away (537 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: M. Depay’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does M. Depay average per 90?
- M. Depay averages 1.21 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (967 minutes) — higher than 13% of 87 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does M. Depay have this season?
- This season M. Depay has 1 goal and 2 assists in 23 appearances (1311 minutes played).
- Does M. Depay start every game?
- M. Depay started 14 of 23 appearances in 2026, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does M. Depay get booked?
- M. Depay was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.