Mamady Diambou
Now at Stade Brestois 29. The 2025/26 season below was played at Red Bull Salzburg — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Stade Brestois 29 v Nice · Ligue 1 · Fri 23 Oct, 19:45 BST · Nice allow 12.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Mamady Diambou (Stade Brestois 29, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2025/26 (621 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 0.20. Started 9 of 12. Next: Stade Brestois 29 v Nice, Fri 23 Oct, 19:45 BST.
Key facts
As of 17 October 2026: Mamady Diambou is a midfielder at Red Bull Salzburg, with eight appearances and 445 minutes in the Bundesliga 2025/26.
As of 17 October 2026: Mamady Diambou averages 2.6 Impact a match over eight games in Bundesliga matches — 54th percentile among the 189 Bundesliga players who qualify.
As of 17 October 2026: Mamady Diambou has started 9 of 12 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 52 minutes.
Mamady Diambou: averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 12 appearances. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (17 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Mamady Diambou is a midfielder at Red Bull Salzburg, with eight appearances and 445 minutes in the Bundesliga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across eight appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 54th percentile of 189 qualifying Bundesliga players. Mamady Diambou has started 9 of 12 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 52 minutes. That is 15% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (445 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
By the numbers
Mamady Diambou recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.1, 0.0, 8.2, 1.5, 2.4 — trending down, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: three yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.21 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga. Next up: Stade Brestois 29 v Nice, Fri 23 Oct, 19:45 BST (Ligue 1). Nice allow 12.0 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 9 of 12 appearances, 3 from the bench · 52 minutes per appearance · 15% of the Bundesliga minutes available (445 of 2880).
Bundesliga only: 8 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 4 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Mamady Diambou stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Mamady Diambou | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 56.63 | — | 65.07 |
| Pass accuracy | 92.5% | — | 88.2% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.20 | — | 0.57 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.20 | — | 0.34 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.11 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.81 | — | 0.80 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.64 | — | 2.63 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.42 | — | 1.03 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.21 | — | 1.94 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.20 | — | 0.34 |
Per 90 minutes over 445 minutes in Bundesliga 2025/26. Ranks appear once Mamady Diambou reaches 450 minutes in Bundesliga. Last season: the same competition, 787 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-10-02 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Bundesliga 2025/26, midfielder
A radar appears once Mamady Diambou has 450+ minutes in Bundesliga this season (445 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Mamady Diambou | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.20on target 0.0% | 0.72 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.09 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.20 | 1.10 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 56.63accuracy 92.5% | 34.47 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.81success 80.0% | 0.74 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.07win rate 66.7% | 4.87 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.46 | 2.90 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.42 | 1.30 | — |
Where that sits in the Bundesliga
2.6 per match — 54th percentile of 189 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Stade Brestois 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.49 | 1.49 | 2.4 |
| 2025/26 | Red Bull Salzburg | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 2.1 |
| 2024/25 | Red Bull Salzburg | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.43 | 1.7 |
| 2023/24 | Red Bull Salzburg | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.64 | 3.6 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Lille v Stade Brestois 292026/27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | Stade Brestois 29 v Angers2026/27 sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-08-29 | Stade Brestois 29 v Toulouse2026/27 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.2 | Match → |
| 2026-08-22 | Le Mans v Stade Brestois 292026/27 sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2026-03-08 | @ Rapid Vienna | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.9 | 2.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-02-06 | v Austria Vienna | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | Match → |
| 2025-11-02 | v Ried | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2025-10-26 | @ Austria Vienna | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2025-10-05 | v Rapid Vienna sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-10-02 | @ Lyon | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Mamady Diambou’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Mamady Diambou average per 90?
- Mamady Diambou averages 0.20 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2025/26 (445 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Mamady Diambou have this season?
- This season Mamady Diambou has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (621 minutes played).
- Does Mamady Diambou start every game?
- Mamady Diambou started 9 of 12 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 52 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Mamady Diambou get booked?
- Mamady Diambou was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.