M. Dinanga 2020/21 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Stevenage in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Stevenage in 2020/21 · Position: Forward.

M. Dinanga (Stevenage, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2020/21 (434 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 1.87. Started 5 of 6.

Key Facts

Figures as of

M. Dinanga has a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across six appearances in League Two matches, the 24th percentile of 532 qualifying League Two players.

Dinanga had a shot in 5 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

M. Dinanga (Stevenage) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across six appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in six appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 November 2020).

1.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Dinanga is a forward at Stevenage, with six appearances and 434 minutes in League Two 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across six appearances in League Two matches, the 24th percentile of 532 qualifying League Two players. M. Dinanga has started 5 of six appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 10% of the League Two minutes available to him (434 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.87 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (434 minutes) versus 1.69 across every season on record (1495 minutes).

By the numbers

M. Dinanga recorded a shot in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 4.0, 0.9, 3.5, 1.6 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 1.8.

Season 2020/21 · All Competitions

6
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
434
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 10% of the League Two minutes available (434 of 4140).

Against his career: 1.87 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (434 minutes) · 1.69 across every season on record (1495 minutes).

League Two only: 6 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

M. Dinanga Stats per 90 · League Two 2020/21, forward

StatM. Dinangavs cohort
Goalsper 900.21—
Shotsper 901.87—
Shots on targetper 900.62—
Shot accuracy33.3%—
Key passesper 900.83—
Successful dribblesper 900.41—
Fouls wonper 901.87—

Per 90 minutes over 434 minutes in League Two 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-09-26 to 2020-11-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · League Two 2020/21, forward

M. Dinanga — season figures, League Two 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for League Two 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisM. DinangaMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.87on target 33.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.21——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.83——
Passingpasses p9017.63accuracy 68.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.41success 28.6%——
Duelsduels won p904.35win rate 31.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.62——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.62——

Where That Sits in League Two

League Two 2020/21: this player is in the 24th percentile of 532 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.25.2

1.8 per match — 24th percentile of 532 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Bromley18111.150.511.1
2024/25Bromley8000.250.250.6
2020/21Stevenage6100.620.831.8

Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2020-11-14@ Morecambe sub800001006.60.4
2020-11-03@ Colchester7510221006.24
2020-10-31v Grimsby8100210006.60.9
2020-10-27@ Harrogate Town90003021073.5
2020-10-03v Salford City9000100006.31.6
2020-09-26@ Bradford9000100006.30.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches

M. Dinanga: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 0.4 on 2020-09-26 to 0.4 on 2020-11-14.2020-09-262020-11-14

2020/21 is complete — this page is M. Dinanga’s record for that season. See M. Dinanga’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does M. Dinanga average per 90?
M. Dinanga averages 1.87 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2020/21 (434 minutes).
How many goals and assists did M. Dinanga have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 M. Dinanga had 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances (434 minutes played).
Did M. Dinanga start regularly in 2020/21?
M. Dinanga started 5 of 6 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was M. Dinanga’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
M. Dinanga averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 6 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.