M. Huard 2021/22 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Brescia in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Brescia in 2021/22 · Position: Defender.

M. Huard (Brescia, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 2 appearances in 2021/22 (117 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie B: 0.00. Started 1 of 2.

Key Facts

Figures as of

M. Huard has one appearance and 27 minutes in Serie B 2021/22 as a defender for Brescia.

Huard’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.4 per match over one appearance in Serie B matches, the 0th percentile of 26 qualifying Serie B players.

M. Huard (Brescia) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across two appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in two appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 January 2022).

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Huard is a defender at Brescia, with one appearance and 27 minutes in Serie B 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 0.4 per match across one appearance in Serie B matches, the 0th percentile of 26 qualifying Serie B players. M. Huard has started 1 of two appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 59 minutes. That is 1% of the Serie B minutes available to him (27 of 3690 across 41 club matches).

Season 2021/22 · All Competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
117
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 2 appearances, 1 from the bench · 59 minutes per appearance · 1% of the Serie B minutes available (27 of 3690).

Serie B only: 1 app · 0.4 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

M. Huard Stats per 90 · Serie B 2021/22, defender

StatM. Huardvs cohort
Tacklesper 900.00—
Interceptionsper 903.33—
Blocksper 900.00—
Duels wonper 900.00—
Duel win rate0.0%—
Fouls committedper 903.33—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9020.00—
Pass accuracy83.3%—

Per 90 minutes over 27 minutes in Serie B 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Serie B 2021/22, defender

M. Huard — season figures, Serie B 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie B 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisM. HuardMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9020.00accuracy 83.3%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%——
Duelsduels won p900.00win rate 0.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.33——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.33——

Where That Sits in Serie B

Serie B 2021/22: this player is in the 0th percentile of 26 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.83.9

0.4 per match — 0th percentile of 26 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27RED Star FC 9311013.030.321.9
2025/26RED Star FC 9326102.380.461.5
2024/25Ajaccio10013.270.423.1
2023/24Brescia200––0.6
2022/23Brescia4003.140.862.1
2021/22Ajaccio1012.002.004.4
2021/22Brescia100––0.4
2020/21Ajaccio5003.290.821.3
2019/20Ajaccio1005.000.003.0

Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-01-15@ Reggina sub2700000006.70.4
2021-07-31Ajaccio v Amiens9001002206.74.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2021/22 is complete — this page is M. Huard’s record for that season. See M. Huard’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does M. Huard average per 90?
M. Huard averages 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie B 2021/22 (27 minutes).
How many goals and assists did M. Huard have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 M. Huard had 0 goals and 1 assist in 2 appearances (117 minutes played).
Did M. Huard start regularly in 2021/22?
M. Huard started 1 of 2 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 59 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was M. Huard’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
M. Huard averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 2 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.