M. Huard 2024/25 Stats
Played for Ajaccio in 2024/25 · Position: Defender.
M. Huard (Ajaccio, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances in 2024/25 (852 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 2: 2.01. Started 10 of 10.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Huard has a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 71st percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Huard had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024/25, M. Huard has been shown two yellow cards across 10 appearances.
M. Huard (Ajaccio) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 10 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 10 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Huard is a defender at Ajaccio, with 10 appearances and 852 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 71st percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players. M. Huard has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 28% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (852 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.48 interceptions per 90 at home (426 minutes) against 1.06 away (426 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 2.01 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (852 minutes) versus 1.66 across every season on record (4017 minutes).
By the numbers
M. Huard recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 1.7, 2.4, 0.4, 2.2 — broadly level, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 3.1. Discipline: two yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2024/25, and 1.06 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 10 appearances · 85 minutes per appearance · 28% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (852 of 3060).
Against his career: 2.01 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (852 minutes) · 1.66 across every season on record (4017 minutes).
Ligue 2 only: 10 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
M. Huard Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2024/25, defender
| Stat | M. Huard | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.01 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.27 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.63 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.65 | — |
| Duel win rate | 62.9% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.06 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.21 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 39.19 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 81.7% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 852 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-10-19 to 2025-05-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Huard | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.11on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.53 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.19accuracy 81.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.53success 62.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.65win rate 62.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.91 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.27 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
3.1 per match — 71th percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | RED Star FC 93 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.03 | 0.32 | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | RED Star FC 93 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2.38 | 0.46 | 1.5 |
| 2024/25 | Ajaccio | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.27 | 0.42 | 3.1 |
| 2023/24 | Brescia | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2022/23 | Brescia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.14 | 0.86 | 2.1 |
| 2021/22 | Ajaccio | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 4.4 |
| 2021/22 | Brescia | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2020/21 | Ajaccio | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.29 | 0.82 | 1.3 |
| 2019/20 | Ajaccio | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 3.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-10 | @ Paris FC | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | |
| 2025-05-02 | v Lorient | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2025-04-18 | v PAU | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.4 | |
| 2025-04-11 | @ Estac Troyes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 0.4 | ||
| 2025-04-04 | v Amiens | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2.2 | ||
| 2025-03-28 | @ Martigues | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.7 | |
| 2025-03-14 | v RED Star FC 93 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.8 | |
| 2025-01-31 | @ Clermont Foot | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2.6 | |
| 2024-11-08 | v Clermont Foot | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.3 | |
| 2024-10-19 | @ Amiens | 81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.6 | 9.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 1.90 at home (426 min), 2.11 away (426 min); Interceptions 1.48 at home (426 min), 1.06 away (426 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is M. Huard’s record for that season. See M. Huard’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does M. Huard average per 90?
- M. Huard averages 2.01 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25 (852 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Huard have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 M. Huard had 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances (852 minutes played).
- Did M. Huard start regularly in 2024/25?
- M. Huard started 10 of 10 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Huard’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- M. Huard averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 10 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.