M. Ingvartsen 2022/23 Stats
Played for FSV Mainz 05 in 2022/23 · Position: Forward.
M. Ingvartsen (FSV Mainz 05, forward) had 8 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances in 2022/23 (878 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 2.19. Started 11 of 19.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Ingvartsen has a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 18 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 44th percentile of 266 qualifying Bundesliga players.
Ingvartsen had a foul won in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2022/23, M. Ingvartsen has been shown two yellow cards across 19 appearances.
M. Ingvartsen (FSV Mainz 05) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 19 appearances, and scored eight goals and zero assists in 19 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Ingvartsen is a forward at FSV Mainz 05, with 18 appearances and 864 minutes in the Bundesliga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 18 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 44th percentile of 266 qualifying Bundesliga players. M. Ingvartsen has started 11 of 19 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 46 minutes. That is 28% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (864 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.26 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (878 minutes) versus 2.46 across every season on record (4979 minutes).
By the numbers
M. Ingvartsen recorded a foul won in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.7, 0.7, 0.9, 0.1, 1.0 — trending up, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in 19 appearances in 2022/23.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 19 appearances, 8 from the bench · 46 minutes per appearance · 28% of the Bundesliga minutes available (864 of 3060).
Against his career: 2.26 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (878 minutes) · 2.46 across every season on record (4979 minutes).
Bundesliga only: 18 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
M. Ingvartsen Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2022/23, forward
| Stat | M. Ingvartsen | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.73 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.19 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.46 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 66.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.31 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.94 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.46 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.73 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 864 minutes in Bundesliga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-02-19 to 2023-05-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2022/23, forward
No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Ingvartsen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.19on target 66.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.73 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.31 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.58accuracy 67.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.94success 45.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.58win rate 34.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.42 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.29 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
2.4 per match — 44th percentile of 266 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | San Diego | 35 | 12 | 3 | 1.05 | 0.89 | 2.8 |
| 2025/26 | San Diego | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1.08 | 0.90 | 1.3 |
| 2024/25 | FC Nordsjaelland | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1.24 | 1.44 | 3.3 |
| 2023/24 | FC Nordsjaelland | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1.32 | 0.56 | 3.0 |
| 2022/23 | FSV Mainz 05 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1.54 | 0.31 | 2.5 |
| 2021/22 | FSV Mainz 05 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
| 2020/21 | Union Berlin | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.61 | 0.80 | 2.3 |
| 2019/20 | Union Berlin | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.41 | 0.47 | 2.5 |
| 2018/19 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-21 | v VfB Stuttgart | 72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.7 | |
| 2023-05-13 | @ Eintracht Frankfurt | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | |
| 2023-05-05 | v FC Schalke 04 sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | |
| 2023-04-30 | @ VfL Wolfsburg sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.1 | |
| 2023-04-15 | @ 1. FC Köln sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | |
| 2023-04-08 | v Werder Bremen | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | |
| 2023-04-01 | @ RB Leipzig | 78 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.1 | ||
| 2023-03-19 | v SC Freiburg | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | |
| 2023-03-11 | @ Hertha Berlin | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.3 | |
| 2023-02-19 | @ Bayer Leverkusen sub | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Shots 2.48 at home (436 min), 2.04 away (442 min); Shots on target 1.44 at home (436 min), 1.63 away (442 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is M. Ingvartsen’s record for that season. See M. Ingvartsen’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does M. Ingvartsen average per 90?
- M. Ingvartsen averages 2.19 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2022/23 (864 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Ingvartsen have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 M. Ingvartsen had 8 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances (878 minutes played).
- Did M. Ingvartsen start regularly in 2022/23?
- M. Ingvartsen started 11 of 19 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 46 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Ingvartsen’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- M. Ingvartsen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 19 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.