M. Kamiński 2022/23 Stats
Played for FC Schalke 04 in 2022/23 · Position: Defender.
M. Kamiński (FC Schalke 04, defender) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2022/23 (540 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Bundesliga: 1.00. Started 6 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Kamiński has a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across six appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 89th percentile of 266 qualifying Bundesliga players.
Kamiński had a tackle in 5 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
M. Kamiński (FC Schalke 04) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across six appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in six appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Kamiński is a defender at FC Schalke 04, with six appearances and 540 minutes in the Bundesliga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 4.2 per match across six appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 89th percentile of 266 qualifying Bundesliga players. M. Kamiński has started 6 of six appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 18% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (540 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.00 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (540 minutes) versus 0.74 across every season on record (3527 minutes).
By the numbers
M. Kamiński recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.8, 1.8, 3.9, 3.6, 2.6 — broadly level, averaging 3.5 against a season figure of 4.2.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 18% of the Bundesliga minutes available (540 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.00 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (540 minutes) · 0.74 across every season on record (3527 minutes).
Bundesliga only: 6 apps · 4.2 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
M. Kamiński Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2022/23, defender
| Stat | M. Kamiński | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.67 | — |
| Duel win rate | 66.7% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.17 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 47.83 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.9% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in Bundesliga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 6
- 2+ tackles1 of 6
- 1+ foul committed1 of 6
- 1+ shot2 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-04-14 to 2023-05-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Kamiński | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.50on target 66.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.33 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.33 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 47.83accuracy 82.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.17success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.67win rate 66.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.83 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.17 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
4.2 per match — 89th percentile of 266 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Wisla Plock | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.92 | 0.15 | 2.1 |
| 2025/26 | Wisla Plock | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.36 | 0.52 | 2.9 |
| 2024/25 | FC Schalke 04 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 0.75 | 3.1 |
| 2023/24 | FC Schalke 04 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | FC Schalke 04 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.33 | 4.2 |
| 2021/22 | FC Schalke 04 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 2.3 |
| 2020/21 | VfB Stuttgart | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2017/18 | VfB Stuttgart | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.80 | 0.00 | 2.9 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-27 | @ RB Leipzig | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5.8 | |
| 2023-05-13 | @ Bayern Munich | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.8 | |
| 2023-05-05 | @ FSV Mainz 05 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.9 | |
| 2023-04-29 | v Werder Bremen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.6 | |
| 2023-04-23 | @ SC Freiburg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.6 | |
| 2023-04-14 | v Hertha Berlin | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is M. Kamiński’s record for that season. See M. Kamiński’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does M. Kamiński average per 90?
- M. Kamiński averages 1.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2022/23 (540 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Kamiński have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 M. Kamiński had 2 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (540 minutes played).
- Did M. Kamiński start regularly in 2022/23?
- M. Kamiński started 6 of 6 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Kamiński’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- M. Kamiński averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across 6 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.