Montader Madjed 2024 Stats
Played for Hammarby FF in 2024 · Position: Forward · Born: 24 Apr 2005 (age 21) · Nationality: Sweden.
Montader Madjed (Hammarby FF, forward) had 0 goals and 3 assists in 15 appearances in 2024 (612 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Allsvenskan: 0.74. Started 7 of 15.
Montader Madjed (Hammarby FF) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 15 appearances, and scored zero goals and three assists in 15 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 November 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Montader Madjed is a forward at Hammarby FF, with 15 appearances and 612 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2024. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 15 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 24th percentile of 328 qualifying Allsvenskan players. Montader Madjed has started 7 of 15 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 23% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (612 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.27 shots per 90 at home (284 minutes) against 0.27 away (328 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 0.74 shots per 90 in 2024 (612 minutes) versus 2.41 across every season on record (4882 minutes).
By the numbers
Key passes per 90 is up from 0.61 last season (736 minutes in the Allsvenskan) to 1.62 in 2024.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 3.9, 3.0, 0.0, 1.9 — trending up, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 1.9.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 15 appearances, 8 from the bench · 41 minutes per appearance · 23% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (612 of 2700).
Against his career: 0.74 shots per 90 in 2024 (612 minutes) · 2.41 across every season on record (4882 minutes).
Allsvenskan only: 15 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2024. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.
Montader Madjed Stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2024, forward
| Stat | Montader Madjed | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.12 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.74 | — | 1.96 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.44 | — | 0.98 |
| Shot accuracy | 60.0% | — | 50.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.62 | — | 0.61 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.21 | — | 3.06 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.91 | — | 0.98 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.29 | — | 0.37 |
Per 90 minutes over 612 minutes in Allsvenskan 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 736 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle1 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted3 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-17 to 2024-11-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Allsvenskan 2024, forward
No cohort has been computed for Allsvenskan 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Montader Madjed | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.74on target 60.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.06 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 42.79accuracy 88.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.21success 36.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.29win rate 46.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.88 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.03 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Allsvenskan
1.9 per match — 24th percentile of 328 qualifying Allsvenskan players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hammarby FF | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1.39 | 2.21 | 4.4 |
| 2025 | Hammarby FF | 26 | 7 | 5 | 1.51 | 1.89 | 4.1 |
| 2024 | Hammarby FF | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0.44 | 1.62 | 1.9 |
| 2023 | Hammarby FF | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.98 | 0.61 | 2.0 |
| 2021 | Varbergs BoIS FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-10 | @ Vasteras SK FK | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | |
| 2024-10-26 | @ Sirius | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.9 | |
| 2024-10-05 | v Halmstad | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3 | |
| 2024-09-29 | @ AIK Stockholm sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2024-09-26 | v BK Hacken | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.9 | |
| 2024-09-22 | @ IF Elfsborg | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.8 | |
| 2024-09-16 | v IFK Norrkoping | 71 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.6 | |
| 2024-09-01 | @ IFK Goteborg sub | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.1 | |
| 2024-08-26 | v Gais sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | |
| 2024-08-17 | @ IFK Varnamo sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Shots 1.27 at home (284 min), 0.27 away (328 min); Shots on target 0.63 at home (284 min), 0.27 away (328 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Montader Madjed’s record for that season. See Montader Madjed’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Montader Madjed average per 90?
- Montader Madjed averages 0.74 shots per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2024 (612 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Montader Madjed have in 2024?
- In 2024 Montader Madjed had 0 goals and 3 assists in 15 appearances (612 minutes played).
- Did Montader Madjed start regularly in 2024?
- Montader Madjed started 7 of 15 appearances in 2024, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Montader Madjed’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Montader Madjed averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 15 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.