M. Maglica 2025/26 Stats
Played for SV Darmstadt 98 in 2025/26 · Position: Defender.
M. Maglica (SV Darmstadt 98, defender) had 8 goals and 0 assists in 33 appearances in 2025/26 (2450 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 1.64, higher than 52% of 130 defenders. Started 27 of 33.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Maglica has a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 30 appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 87th percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.
Against defenders in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, M. Maglica stands out on a duel win rate of 63.6% (higher than 89%) and 1.55 interceptions per 90 (higher than 88%); the cohort is 130 players with 450+ minutes.
Maglica had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
M. Maglica (SV Darmstadt 98) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 33 appearances, and scored eight goals and zero assists in 33 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 33 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Maglica is a defender at SV Darmstadt 98, with 30 appearances and 2201 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.6 per match across 30 appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 87th percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. M. Maglica has started 27 of 33 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 72% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (2201 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.97 tackles per 90 at home (1235 minutes) against 1.19 away (1215 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 1.58 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (2450 minutes) versus 1.66 across every season on record (4490 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 130 2. Bundesliga defenders with 450+ minutes: a duel win rate of 63.6% — higher than 89% and 1.55 interceptions per 90 — higher than 88%. M. Maglica recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 130): Scoring (elite, 99th percentile) and Duels (strong, 84th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (13th percentile), against 130 Defenders, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 130).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.3, 2.1, 5.9, 3.7, 2.6 — broadly level, averaging 3.5 against a season figure of 3.6. Discipline: four yellow cards and one red card in 33 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.14 fouls per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 130): A. Vukotić, M. Nawrocki and H. Kuruçay (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 27 of 33 appearances, 6 from the bench · 74 minutes per appearance · 72% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (2201 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.58 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (2450 minutes) · 1.66 across every season on record (4490 minutes).
2. Bundesliga only: 30 apps · 3.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
M. Maglica Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, defender
| Stat | M. Maglica | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.64 | higher than 52% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.55 | higher than 88% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.74 | higher than 73% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.22 | higher than 84% |
| Duel win rate | 63.6% | higher than 89% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.14 | fewer than 31% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.08 | fewer than 85% |
| Passesper 90 | 55.73 | higher than 75% |
| Pass accuracy | 81.7% | higher than 41% |
Per 90 minutes over 2201 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. Ranked against 130 2. Bundesliga defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-27 to 2026-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, defender
M. Maglica · Defenders, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 130) median
| Axis | M. Maglica | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.61on target 60.0% | 0.47 | 72nd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 99th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.41 | 0.50 | 40th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 55.73accuracy 81.7% | 45.76 | 75th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.08success 50.0% | 0.34 | 13th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.22win rate 63.6% | 4.82 | 84th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.93 | 3.28 | 78th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.23 | 1.15 | 55th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2201 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. Cohort: 130 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga
3.6 per match — 87th percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Kocaelispor | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.34 | 0.58 | 2.0 |
| 2025/26 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 3.16 | 0.37 | 3.6 |
| 2024/25 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2023/24 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.05 | 0.47 | 1.8 |
| 2021/22 | VfB Stuttgart | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | v SC Paderborn 07 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.9 | 3.3 | |
| 2026-05-10 | @ Preußen Münster | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 2.1 | ||
| 2026-04-25 | v SV Elversberg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.9 | |
| 2026-04-19 | @ SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.7 | |
| 2026-04-11 | v Hannover 96 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.6 | |
| 2026-04-04 | @ Arminia Bielefeld | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.7 | |
| 2026-03-21 | v FC Schalke 04 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.7 | |
| 2026-03-13 | @ 1. FC Magdeburg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-03-07 | v Holstein Kiel | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-02-27 | @ Dynamo Dresden | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 1.97 at home (1235 min), 1.19 away (1215 min); Interceptions 1.75 at home (1235 min), 1.41 away (1215 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is M. Maglica’s record for that season. See M. Maglica’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does M. Maglica average per 90?
- M. Maglica averages 1.64 tackles per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (2201 minutes) — higher than 52% of 130 2. Bundesliga defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did M. Maglica have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 M. Maglica had 8 goals and 0 assists in 33 appearances (2450 minutes played).
- Did M. Maglica start regularly in 2025/26?
- M. Maglica started 27 of 33 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Maglica’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- M. Maglica averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 33 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.