M. Pannewig Stats
Club: VfL Bochum · Position: Midfielder.
Next: VfL Bochum v Karlsruher SC · 2. Bundesliga · Sun 8 Nov, 12:30 GMT · Karlsruher SC allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
M. Pannewig (VfL Bochum, midfielder) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (865 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 1.41, higher than 66% of 83 midfielders. Started 10 of 11. Next: VfL Bochum v Karlsruher SC, Sun 8 Nov, 12:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Pannewig has nine appearances and 700 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 as a midfielder for VfL Bochum.
Pannewig’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.3 per match over nine appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 73rd percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.
Against midfielders in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, M. Pannewig stands out on 1.80 interceptions per 90 (higher than 97%) and 49.37 passes per 90 (higher than 84%); the cohort is 83 players with 363+ minutes.
M. Pannewig (VfL Bochum) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 11 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 11 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Pannewig is a midfielder at VfL Bochum, with nine appearances and 700 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across nine appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 73rd percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. M. Pannewig has started 10 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 78% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (700 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.75 key passes per 90 at home (481 minutes) against 1.17 away (384 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 83 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 363+ minutes: 1.80 interceptions per 90 — higher than 97% and 49.37 passes per 90 — higher than 84%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.30 last season (1774 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga) to 0.64 in 2026/27. M. Pannewig recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 83): Defending (elite, 92nd percentile) and Passing (strong, 84th percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (22nd percentile) and Discipline (29th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 83 Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 83).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.1, 5.8, 4.1, 2.9, 3.0 — trending up, averaging 4.2 against a season figure of 3.4. Discipline: four yellow cards and one red card in 11 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.03 fouls per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga. Next up: VfL Bochum v Karlsruher SC, Sun 8 Nov, 12:30 GMT (2. Bundesliga). Karlsruher SC allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 83): J. Fernandez, L. Bittencourt and A. Marhiev (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 11 appearances, 1 from the bench · 79 minutes per appearance · 78% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (700 of 900).
2. Bundesliga only: 9 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
M. Pannewig Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | M. Pannewig | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 49.37 | higher than 84% | 36.53 |
| Pass accuracy | 85.2% | higher than 82% | 81.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.16 | higher than 43% | 1.01 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.41 | higher than 66% | 1.12 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.26 | higher than 25% | 0.51 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.90 | higher than 64% | 1.22 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.06 | higher than 72% | 2.03 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.80 | higher than 97% | 1.47 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.03 | fewer than 55% | 1.52 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.64 | fewer than 6% | 0.30 |
Per 90 minutes over 700 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 83 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 363+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1774 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle10 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-14 to 2026-10-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder
M. Pannewig · Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 83) median
| Axis | M. Pannewig | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.41on target 18.2% | 1.15 | 66th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 22nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.29 | 1.32 | 47th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 49.37accuracy 85.2% | 38.80 | 84th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.90success 58.3% | 0.70 | 64th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.17win rate 53.9% | 4.48 | 82nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.50 | 2.98 | 92nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.67 | 1.22 | 71st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 700 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 83 players with 363+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga
3.3 per match — 73th percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | VfL Bochum | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.21 | 0.94 | 3.4 |
| 2025/26 | VfL Bochum | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0.49 | 1.16 | 3.1 |
| 2024/25 | VfL Bochum | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.93 | 0.31 | 0.7 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | @ Energie Cottbus | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 5.1 | |
| 2026-10-27 | v FSV Mainz 05 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 5.8 | |
| 2026-10-23 | v VfL Wolfsburg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 4.1 | |
| 2026-10-17 | @ 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-10-11 | v Arminia Bielefeld | 81 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3 | |
| 2026-09-12 | v SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.7 | ||
| 2026-09-05 | @ Dynamo Dresden | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 4.8 | |
| 2026-08-28 | v VfL Osnabrück | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 3.1 | ||
| 2026-08-23 | @ SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-08-14 | @ Eintracht Braunschweig | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 0.75 at home (481 min), 1.17 away (384 min); Shots 2.25 at home (481 min), 0.47 away (384 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: M. Pannewig’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does M. Pannewig average per 90?
- M. Pannewig averages 1.41 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (700 minutes) — higher than 66% of 83 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 363+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does M. Pannewig have this season?
- This season M. Pannewig has 0 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances (865 minutes played).
- Does M. Pannewig start every game?
- M. Pannewig started 10 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does M. Pannewig get booked?
- M. Pannewig was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.