M. Papela 2024/25 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for SV Darmstadt 98 in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for SV Darmstadt 98 in 2024/25 · Position: Midfielder.

M. Papela (SV Darmstadt 98, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2024/25 (115 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 0.78. Started 0 of 4.

Key Facts

Figures as of

M. Papela has a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across four appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 24th percentile of 270 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.

Papela has one yellow card in four appearances in 2024/25.

M. Papela (SV Darmstadt 98) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 May 2025).

1.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Papela is a midfielder at SV Darmstadt 98, with four appearances and 115 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across four appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 24th percentile of 270 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. M. Papela has started 0 of four appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 29 minutes. That is 4% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (115 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 0.0, 3.6, 0.1, 1.2 — trending up, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2024/25, and 2.35 fouls per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga.

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
115
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 4 appearances, 4 from the bench · 29 minutes per appearance · 4% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (115 of 3060).

2. Bundesliga only: 4 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

M. Papela Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2024/25, midfielder

StatM. Papelavs cohort
Passesper 9055.57—
Pass accuracy83.1%—
Key passesper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.78—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 904.70—
Interceptionsper 901.57—
Fouls committedper 902.35—
Cardsper 900.78—

Per 90 minutes over 115 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2024/25, midfielder

M. Papela — season figures, 2. Bundesliga 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for 2. Bundesliga 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisM. PapelaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.78on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9055.57accuracy 83.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%——
Duelsduels won p906.26win rate 44.4%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p907.04——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.13——

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2024/25: this player is in the 24th percentile of 270 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.611.6

1.2 per match — 24th percentile of 270 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (1+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26SV Darmstadt 9830110.230.831.8
2024/25SV Darmstadt 984000.000.001.2
2023/24FSV Mainz 0511000.351.050.7
2022/23SV Sandhausen100––0.8

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-05-18v SSV Jahn Regensburg sub1400000006.30
2025-05-03v Hamburger SV sub6000100306.93.6
2025-04-20v Hannover 96 sub320000026.20.1
2024-12-14v 1. FC Kaiserslautern sub900000106.31.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

M. Papela: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 1.2 on 2024-12-14 to 0 on 2025-05-18.2024-12-142025-05-18

2024/25 is complete — this page is M. Papela’s record for that season. See M. Papela’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does M. Papela average per 90?
M. Papela averages 0.78 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2024/25 (115 minutes).
How many goals and assists did M. Papela have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 M. Papela had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (115 minutes played).
Did M. Papela start regularly in 2024/25?
M. Papela started 0 of 4 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 29 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was M. Papela’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
M. Papela averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 4 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.