M. Papela Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for SV Darmstadt 98

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: SV Darmstadt 98 · Position: Midfielder.

Next: 1. FC Nürnberg v SV Darmstadt 98 · 2. Bundesliga · Sat 7 Nov, 12:00 GMT · 1. FC Nürnberg allow 16.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

M. Papela (SV Darmstadt 98, midfielder) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 30 appearances in 2025/26 (1192 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 0.76, higher than 39% of 129 midfielders. Started 9 of 30. Next: 1. FC Nürnberg v SV Darmstadt 98, Sat 7 Nov, 12:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

M. Papela has a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 27 appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 31st percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.

Against midfielders in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, M. Papela stands out on 2.69 tackles per 90 (higher than 94%) and 1.35 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 85%); the cohort is 129 players with 450+ minutes.

Papela has four yellow cards in 30 appearances in 2025/26.

M. Papela (SV Darmstadt 98) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 30 appearances, and has one goal and one assist in 30 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 May 2026).

1.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 30 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Papela is a midfielder at SV Darmstadt 98, with 27 appearances and 1069 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across 27 appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 31st percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. M. Papela has started 9 of 30 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 40 minutes. That is 35% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (1069 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 129 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 450+ minutes: 2.69 tackles per 90 — higher than 94% and 1.35 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 85%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 129): Defending (elite, 89th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 85th percentile).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.6, 0.8, 4.8, -0.2, 0.1 — trending up, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: four yellow cards in 30 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.09 fouls per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga. Next up: 1. FC Nürnberg v SV Darmstadt 98, Sat 7 Nov, 12:00 GMT (2. Bundesliga). 1. FC Nürnberg allow 16.1 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 129): M. Pannewig, S. El-Faouzi and Cajetan Benjamin Lenz (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

30
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
1192
Minutes
4
Yellow
0
Red

Started 9 of 30 appearances, 21 from the bench · 40 minutes per appearance · 35% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (1069 of 3060).

2. Bundesliga only: 27 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

M. Papela Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, midfielder

StatM. Papelavs midfielders
Passesper 9030.73higher than 33%
Pass accuracy81.6%higher than 57%
Key passesper 900.93higher than 43%
Shotsper 900.76higher than 39%
Shots on targetper 900.25higher than 29%
Successful dribblesper 901.35higher than 85%
Tacklesper 902.69higher than 94%
Interceptionsper 901.09higher than 71%
Fouls committedper 901.09fewer than 67%
Cardsper 900.34fewer than 30%

Per 90 minutes over 1069 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. Ranked against 129 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-18 to 2026-05-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, midfielder

M. Papela — radar against Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 129)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

M. Papela · Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 129) median

AxisM. PapelaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.76on target 33.3%0.9239th
Scoringgoals p900.080.1043rd
Creationkey passes + assists p901.011.1143rd
Passingpasses p9030.73accuracy 81.6%35.5033rd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.35success 59.3%0.7485th
Duelsduels won p905.89win rate 51.1%4.8282nd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.132.8989th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.431.5742nd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1069 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. Cohort: 129 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2025/26: this player is in the 31th percentile of 396 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.4

1.8 per match — 31th percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26SV Darmstadt 9830110.230.831.8
2024/25SV Darmstadt 984000.000.001.2
2023/24FSV Mainz 0511000.351.050.7
2022/23SV Sandhausen100––0.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-03@ Karlsruher SC90001022063.6
2026-04-11v Hannover 966300001006.30.8
2026-03-13@ 1. FC Magdeburg sub3101002006.94.8
2026-03-07v Holstein Kiel450010016.5-0.2
2026-02-21v Fortuna Düsseldorf sub1700000006.50.1
2026-02-14@ Eintracht Braunschweig7300000206.22.2
2026-02-07v 1. FC Kaiserslautern sub2600000006.31.2
2026-02-01@ Hertha BSC sub180000006.7-1.1
2026-01-23v 1. FC Nürnberg900000157.24.6
2026-01-18@ VfL Bochum sub290000006.3-0.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 0.76 at home (592 min), 0.90 away (600 min); Shots 0.61 at home (592 min), 0.75 away (600 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

M. Papela: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from -0.8 on 2026-01-18 to 3.6 on 2026-05-03.2026-01-182026-05-03

TACTIX Model: M. Papela’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for M. Papela’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does M. Papela average per 90?
M. Papela averages 0.76 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (1069 minutes) — higher than 39% of 129 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does M. Papela have this season?
This season M. Papela has 1 goal and 1 assist in 30 appearances (1192 minutes played).
Does M. Papela start every game?
M. Papela started 9 of 30 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 40 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does M. Papela get booked?
M. Papela was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.