Matěj Polidar Stats
Club: FK Jablonec · Position: Midfielder · Born: 20 Dec 1999 (age 26) · Nationality: Czechia.
Next: FK Jablonec v FC Lugano · UEFA Europa Conference League · Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 GMT · FC Lugano allow 16.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Matěj Polidar (FK Jablonec, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2026/27 (317 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 0.57. Started 5 of 5. Next: FK Jablonec v FC Lugano, Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 GMT.
Matěj Polidar (FK Jablonec) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Matěj Polidar is a midfielder at FK Jablonec, with five appearances and 317 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 12th percentile of 634 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Matěj Polidar has started 5 of five appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 39% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (317 of 810 across nine club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 1.7, 1.6, 1.2, 0.7 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.2. Next up: FK Jablonec v FC Lugano, Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 GMT (UEFA Europa Conference League). FC Lugano allow 16.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 63 minutes per appearance · 39% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (317 of 810).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 5 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
Matěj Polidar Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Matěj Polidar | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 24.70 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 74.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.57 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.57 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.57 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.57 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.28 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 317 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27. Ranks appear once Matěj Polidar reaches 326 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-07-28 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once Matěj Polidar has 326+ minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League this season (317 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Matěj Polidar | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.57on target 100.0% | 1.01 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.15 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.57 | 1.54 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.70accuracy 74.7% | 42.50 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.59 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.12win rate 34.4% | 4.63 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.14 | 2.87 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 1.42 | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
1.2 per match — 12th percentile of 634 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FK Jablonec | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 1.2 |
| 2021/22 | Sparta Praha | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.73 | 1.1 |
| 2020/21 | Sparta Praha | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.96 | 0.49 | 2.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ Riga | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-22 | v Brighton | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-15 | @ SC Freiburg | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-08-27 | v Rangers | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-08-20 | @ Rangers | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2021-10-21 | Sparta Praha v Lyon2021/22 sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2021-09-16 | Brondby v Sparta Praha2021/22 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | |
| 2021-08-10 | Monaco v Sparta Praha2021/22 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.7 | |
| 2021-08-03 | Sparta Praha v Monaco2021/22 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.6 | 3.1 | ||
| 2021-07-28 | Sparta Praha v Rapid Vienna2021/22 sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Matěj Polidar’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Matěj Polidar average per 90?
- Matěj Polidar averages 0.57 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 (317 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Matěj Polidar have this season?
- This season Matěj Polidar has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (317 minutes played).
- Does Matěj Polidar start every game?
- Matěj Polidar started 5 of 5 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Matěj Polidar get booked?
- Matěj Polidar was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.