M. Robberechts 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Fortuna Sittard in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Fortuna Sittard in 2023/24 · Position: Forward.

M. Robberechts (Fortuna Sittard, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2023/24 (218 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 1.24. Started 2 of 10.

Key Facts

Figures as of

M. Robberechts has a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 10 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the seventh percentile of 365 qualifying Eredivisie players.

Robberechts has one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2023/24.

M. Robberechts (Fortuna Sittard) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 10 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 January 2024).

1.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Robberechts is a forward at Fortuna Sittard, with 10 appearances and 218 minutes in the Eredivisie 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 10 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the seventh percentile of 365 qualifying Eredivisie players. M. Robberechts has started 2 of 10 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 22 minutes. That is 7% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (218 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 1.9, -0.1, 1.3, 0.1 — broadly level, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2023/24.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

10
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
218
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 10 appearances, 8 from the bench · 22 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Eredivisie minutes available (218 of 3060).

Eredivisie only: 10 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.

M. Robberechts Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2023/24, forward

StatM. Robberechtsvs cohort
Goalsper 900.41—
Shotsper 901.24—
Shots on targetper 900.83—
Shot accuracy66.7%—
Key passesper 900.83—
Successful dribblesper 900.41—
Fouls wonper 903.72—

Per 90 minutes over 218 minutes in Eredivisie 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-19 to 2024-01-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2023/24, forward

M. Robberechts — season figures, Eredivisie 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisM. RobberechtsMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.24on target 66.7%——
Scoringgoals p900.41——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.83——
Passingpasses p9020.64accuracy 82.0%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.41success 8.3%——
Duelsduels won p908.26win rate 43.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.30——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.06——

Where That Sits in the Eredivisie

Eredivisie 2023/24: this player is in the 7th percentile of 365 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.47.2

1.2 per match — 7th percentile of 365 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Club Brugge II7411.470.736.0
2026/27Club Brugge KV200––0.0
2025/26Patro Eisden27130.820.863.3
2024/25RSC Anderlecht II8100.460.932.6
2024/25Fortuna Sittard200––0.6
2023/24Fortuna Sittard10100.830.831.2
2022/23KV Mechelen200––1.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-01-13v Sparta Rotterdam sub1200000006.20.5
2023-12-15@ NEC Nijmegen sub1400001106.91.9
2023-12-10v Waalwijk sub10000000–-0.1
2023-12-02v Vitesse sub1300000206.31.3
2023-11-25@ Heerenveen4500100006.50.1
2023-11-10v Heracles6910221107.35.8
2023-11-05@ PEC Zwolle sub45000002073.5
2023-10-28v Utrecht sub900000006.30
2023-10-21@ PSV Eindhoven sub900000006.3-0.1
2023-08-19v Almere City FC sub1000000–-0.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

M. Robberechts: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from -0.8 on 2023-08-19 to 0.5 on 2024-01-13.2023-08-192024-01-13

2023/24 is complete — this page is M. Robberechts’s record for that season. See M. Robberechts’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does M. Robberechts average per 90?
M. Robberechts averages 1.24 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2023/24 (218 minutes).
How many goals and assists did M. Robberechts have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 M. Robberechts had 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances (218 minutes played).
Did M. Robberechts start regularly in 2023/24?
M. Robberechts started 2 of 10 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 22 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was M. Robberechts’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
M. Robberechts averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 10 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.