Moris Valincic stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Dinamo Zagreb in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Dinamo Zagreb in 2025/26 · Position: Defender · Born: 17 Nov 2002 (age 23) · Nationality: Croatia.

Moris Valincic (Dinamo Zagreb, defender) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 17 appearances in 2025/26 (1235 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in HNL: 0.95, higher than 14% of 43 defenders. Started 13 of 17.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Moris Valincic has 12 appearances and 755 minutes in the HNL 2025/26 as a defender for Dinamo Zagreb.

Valincic’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.8 per match over 12 appearances in HNL matches, the 16th percentile of 63 qualifying HNL players.

Against defenders in the HNL 2025/26, Moris Valincic stands out on pass accuracy of 88.2% (higher than 81%); the cohort is 43 players with 450+ minutes.

Moris Valincic (Dinamo Zagreb) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 17 appearances, and scored zero goals and two assists in 17 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2026).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Moris Valincic is a defender at Dinamo Zagreb, with 12 appearances and 755 minutes in the HNL 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across 12 appearances in HNL matches, the 16th percentile of 63 qualifying HNL players. Moris Valincic has started 13 of 17 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 23% of the HNL minutes available to him (755 of 3240 across 36 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.60 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (1235 minutes) versus 2.10 across every season on record (2741 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 43 HNL defenders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 88.2% — higher than 81%. Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.20 last season (456 minutes in the HNL) to 1.19 in 2025/26.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, HNL 2025/26 (n = 43): Dribbling (elite, 95th percentile) and Creation (elite, 88th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (seventh percentile), against 43 Defenders, HNL 2025/26 (n = 43).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 2.0, 2.8, 0.7, 2.2 — broadly level, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: four yellow cards in 17 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.19 fouls per 90 in the HNL.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, HNL 2025/26 (n = 43): Olof Matteo Perez Vinlöf, M. Devetak and M. Pajac (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

17
Apps
0
Goals
2
Assists
1235
Minutes
4
Yellow
0
Red

Started 13 of 17 appearances, 4 from the bench · 73 minutes per appearance · 23% of the HNL minutes available (755 of 3240).

Against his career: 1.60 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (1235 minutes) · 2.10 across every season on record (2741 minutes).

HNL only: 12 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the HNL Impact leaderboard.

Moris Valincic Stats per 90 · HNL 2025/26, defender

StatMoris Valincicvs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 900.95higher than 14%2.96
Interceptionsper 900.83higher than 44%1.78
Blocksper 900.24higher than 33%0.20
Duels wonper 904.29higher than 42%7.11
Duel win rate51.4%higher than 19%61.0%
Fouls committedper 901.19fewer than 33%0.20
Cardsper 900.24fewer than 40%0.20
Passesper 9050.30higher than 70%41.05
Pass accuracy88.2%higher than 81%79.8%

Per 90 minutes over 755 minutes in HNL 2025/26. Ranked against 43 HNL defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 456 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-26 to 2026-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · HNL 2025/26, defender

Moris Valincic — radar against Defenders, HNL 2025/26 (n = 43)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Moris Valincic · Defenders, HNL 2025/26 (n = 43) median

AxisMoris ValincicMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.24on target 50.0%0.3337th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0041st
Creationkey passes + assists p901.310.4188th
Passingpasses p9050.30accuracy 88.2%42.7870th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.55success 52.0%0.2695th
Duelsduels won p904.29win rate 51.4%4.7642nd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.033.307th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.431.3265th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 755 minutes in HNL 2025/26. Cohort: 43 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the HNL

HNL 2025/26: this player is in the 16th percentile of 63 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.87.1

1.8 per match — 16th percentile of 63 qualifying HNL players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Dinamo Zagreb17113.691.633.0
2025/26Dinamo Zagreb17022.551.172.6
2024/25Istra 19615004.740.394.4

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-17@ NK Slaven Belupo sub800000006.60
2026-05-09v HNK Hajduk Split9000001007.52
2026-05-02@ HNK Gorica9000001106.62.8
2026-04-26v NK Varazdin700021016.70.7
2026-04-22@ Istra 19619000003007.22.2
2026-04-18v HNK Rijeka sub450000005.7-1.6
2026-04-13@ Vukovar sub1300000006.61.1
2026-04-04v NK Osijek sub1800000006.90
2026-03-14v NK Slaven Belupo6100000106.71.5
2026-02-26@ Genk12001002306.37.1Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 1.40 at home (644 min), 1.83 away (591 min); Interceptions 0.84 at home (644 min), 1.07 away (591 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Moris Valincic: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 7.1 on 2026-02-26 to 0 on 2026-05-17.2026-02-262026-05-17

2025/26 is complete — this page is Moris Valincic’s record for that season. See Moris Valincic’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Moris Valincic average per 90?
Moris Valincic averages 0.95 tackles per 90 minutes in HNL 2025/26 (755 minutes) — higher than 14% of 43 HNL defenders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists did Moris Valincic have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 Moris Valincic had 0 goals and 2 assists in 17 appearances (1235 minutes played).
Did Moris Valincic start regularly in 2025/26?
Moris Valincic started 13 of 17 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Moris Valincic’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
Moris Valincic averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 17 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.